Austin Independent School District

Austin ISD

News and updates from the Austin Independent School District in Austin, Texas!

Koniecznie odwiedź stronę podcastu i wesprzyj twórcę: www.austinisd.org

Autor

Austin Independent School District

Kategoria

Education

Strona podcastu

www.austinisd.org

Ostatni odcinek

26 maj 2026

Gdzie słuchać?

Podcasty w aplikacji Replaio Radio Już wkrótce

Podcasty trafią do aplikacji już wkrótce. Zainstaluj teraz i jako pierwszy zobacz nowe podejście do podcastów

Pobierz z Google Play Zainstaluj za darmo Android prawie 10 mln pobrań · ocena 4,8 iOS niedługo

Odcinki

últimas noticias del Austin ISD y más para la semana del 3 de octubre 03.10.2025

Actualizaciones semanales del Austin ISD: El Borrador del Plan de Consolidación y Cambio de Zonas Escolares es público, proponiendo 13 cierres de escuelas y cambios de límites para ahorrar más de $20 millones para reinvertir. Encuentre el plan y las fechas de las jornadas de puertas abiertas para la comunidad en AustinISD.org/consolidate . Además, espere los informes de progreso la próxima semana,...

Austin ISD news updates and more for the week of Oct. 3 03.10.2025

Weekly Austin ISD updates: The Draft School Consolidation and Boundary Change Plan is public, proposing 13 school closures and boundary changes to save $20+ million for reinvestment. Find the plan and open house dates at AustinISD.org/consolidate . Also, look for progress reports next week, provide updated immunization records by October 9th, and note the student holidays on October 10th and 13th.

Últimas noticias del Austin ISD y más para la semana del 26 de septiembre 26.09.2025

Sintonícenos para obtener un resumen rápido de las noticias importantes más recientes del Austin ISD para la semana del 26 de septiembre. Este episodio se centra en los planes cruciales del distrito, los próximos plazos, los formularios esenciales para los estudiantes y las celebraciones de la comunidad. La propuesta de consolidación de escuelas y cambio de límites de las zonas de asistencia está...

Austin ISD news updates and more for the week of Sept. 26 26.09.2025

Tune in for a quick rundown of important updates from Austin ISD for the week of September 26th. This episode focuses on crucial district plans, upcoming deadlines, essential student forms, and community celebrations. The School Consolidation and Boundary Change Proposal is one week away. This comprehensive proposal includes turnaround plan recommendations, program changes, and transfer policies....

Austin ISD updates, news and more for the week of Sept. 19th 19.09.2025

This week's Austin ISD update, covering the week of September 19th, provides a rundown of celebrations, school consolidation updates, accountability ratings, and upcoming events. Austin ISD is currently celebrating  Hispanic Heritage Month , which runs through October 15th. The month honors the histories, cultures, and contributions of American citizens whose ancestors are from Spain, Mexico,...

Últimas noticias del Austin ISD y más de la semana del 19 de septiembre 19.09.2025

Las noticias de esta semana del Austin ISD, que cubren la semana del 19 de Septiembre, proporcionan un resumen de celebraciones, actualizaciones sobre la consolidación escolar, clasificaciones de responsabilidad y eventos próximos. El Austin ISD está celebrando actualmente el Mes de la Herencia Hispana, que se extiende hasta el 15 de octubre. El mes les rinde honor a las historias, culturas y cont...

Últimas noticias del Austin ISD y más de la semana del 12 de septiembre. 12.09.2025

Este episodio del Austin ISD brinda una actualización completa sobre varias noticias y acontecimientos en todo el distrito, cubriendo elogios para individuos, actualizaciones administrativas importantes y próximos eventos. Reconocimiento a maestros:  la maestra  Pooja Mulgaonker  de la Escuela Primaria Kiker ha sido nombrada como uno de los seis finalistas para el premio Maestro del Año de Texas d...

Austin ISD news updates and more for the week of Sept. 12th 12.09.2025

This episode from Austin ISD provides a comprehensive update on various news and happenings across the district, covering accolades for individuals, important administrative updates, and upcoming events. Teacher Recognition:  Pooja Mulgaonker , a teacher from Kiker Elementary School, has been named one of six finalists for the 2026 Texas Teacher of the Year Award, with Superintendent Segura delive...

Słuchaj podcastu Austin ISD w Replaio

Radio i podcasty w jednej aplikacji - za darmo, bez zakładania konta. Zainstaluj już dziś i nie przegap premiery

Pobierz z Google Play

Replaio nie jest wydawcą podcastów; nazwy audycji, okładki i audio należą do ich autorów i są rozpowszechniane przez publiczne kanały RSS