John Bruna

The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life with John Bruna

Health EN ↓ 317 episodes

John Bruna, author of The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, shares universal wisdom and life sessions to engage productively in both the challenges and joys of life. 

Author

John Bruna

Category

Health

Latest episode

Jul 2, 2026

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Changing Ourselves 02.07.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: “Everyone thinks of changing the world, but no one thinks of changing himself.” - Leo Tolstoy #johnbruna #dailyquote #mi...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Common Ground 01.07.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: “Keeping an open mind and trying to understand another's point of view, as we would with our friends, creates the o...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Choose How to Live 23.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "You don't get to choose how you're going to die. Or when. You can decide how you're going to live n...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Meeting Halfway 22.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "The most important trip you may take in life is meeting people halfway." - Henry Boye #johnbruna #dailyquote...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: The Present Moment 20.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: “I can feel guilty about the past, apprehensive about the future, but only in the present can I act. The ability to be i...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: The Richness of Life 19.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "The richness in our lives is usually found within our efforts to meet life on life’s terms, rising to the challeng...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: A Misuse of Imagination 16.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "If we look deeply, we will usually find that most of the things we have worried about throughout our lifetimes, ei...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Giving Attention 12.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "One of the kindest things we can give anyone is our attention. When we attend to someone, we let them know they ar...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Thoughts and Attitudes 11.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "As a single footstep will not make a path on the earth, so a single thought will not make a pathway in the mind. T...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Right In Front Of Us 10.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "We are constantly surrounded by an astonishing world and incredible people. Unfortunately, it is easy to miss as w...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Resilience 07.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "Out of suffering have emerged the strongest souls; the most massive characters are seared with scars." Kahlil...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Ending and Beginning 06.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: “Often when you think you're at the end of something, you're at the beginning of something else.” - Fred Roger...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Countless Opportunities 05.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "Throughout our day we have countless opportunities to bring either a smile or a frown to the face of those with wh...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: One Thought 04.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "No day should pass in our human life without our receiving at least one thought that alters our nature a little, t...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Being Useful 03.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: “If anyone were to ask me what I want out of life I would say- the opportunity for doing something useful, for in no oth...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Underlying Emotions 02.06.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "People tend to give what they have. If they have suffering, insecurity, or fear, that is what they have to offer....

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Appreciation 28.05.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "Appreciation is a wonderful thing; It makes what is excellent in others belong to us as well." - Voltaire #jo...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Control 27.05.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: “We don’t have control over people, places and events. The good news is that we do have control over the thing that matt...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Helpful vs Unhelpful 26.05.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: “If we can make choices based on what is helpful versus unhelpful, what human qualities we would like to cultivate versu...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Life's Richness 25.05.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: “Though we may desire a carefree life filled with leisure, life’s deepest richness is usually discovered through our eff...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Acceptance and Empowerment 22.05.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: “Acceptance is not the same as approval. Accepting life as it arises empowers us to either improve the situation or ours...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Be Kind To Yourself 21.05.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: “Be kind to yourself as you proceed along this journey. This kindness, in itself, is a means of awakening the spark of l...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Today is Precious 13.05.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "Each day of our lives is rare and precious. They come only once and are in limited supply. Every day is filled wit...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Offering Kindness 11.05.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "We know the experience of feeling unworthy and also of being noticed and valued. Recalling the kindness and care w...

The Daily Quote with John Bruna: Imprints 09.05.2026

John Bruna shares wisdom that has helped him in his life with the aspiration that it may help others in their lives.  Visit ameaningfullife.us for more resources. Subscribe to this channel or the podcast, The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life, and access them every day! Today’s Quote: "When we die, it is not our personal pleasures that remain, it is the imprint of all our actions and interactions....

Listen to the The Wisdom of a Meaningful Life with John Bruna podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.