Gina Azzarello

The Healing Being Podcast

As humans we can perceive ourselves as broken, with the mind a powerful influencer in our daily life. This podcast explores the idea of human wholeness and conscious oneness with meditation, guests, stories, ideas and concepts to help inspire you to come back to yourself... as a Healing Being. www.healingbeingcoaching.com

Koniecznie odwiedź stronę podcastu i wesprzyj twórcę: www.healingbeingcoaching.com

Autor

Gina Azzarello

Kategoria

Education

Ostatni odcinek

22 lip 2024

Gdzie słuchać?

Podcasty w aplikacji Replaio Radio Już wkrótce

Podcasty trafią do aplikacji już wkrótce. Zainstaluj teraz i jako pierwszy zobacz nowe podejście do podcastów

Pobierz z Google Play Zainstaluj za darmo Android prawie 10 mln pobrań · ocena 4,8 iOS niedługo

Odcinki

Ep17: The Healing Being Podcast - Guest Being Jake - Letting go of materialism, growing into himself and life changing shifts 22.07.2024

This episode features Jake who is freshly back into the US from travelling full time for 3 years. He talks about the shifts that have occured with this new perspective, how he let go of materialism and what he's doing with versions of himself. #growth #travelling #spirituality #mindset #shift

EP16: The Healing Being Podcast: Guest Being Brian: Changing perspectives, family differences and awareness 11.06.2024

Join Gina as she chats with Brian about his own experience in coming back to himself. Learning to change and grow with his own perspectives, trust himself and what it means to be "zen". #awareness #awakening #life #stories #meditation #spirituality #journey

Ep15: The Healing Being Podcast: Guest Being Emmie - wearing masks, living in a van and the middle way 29.05.2024

Join Gina and she talks with Emmie about her van travels the last three years, how we navigate our roles in our lives and a bunch of spiritual conundrums. Follow Emmie: TikTok Instagram #nonduality #awareness #awakening #spirituality #selflove #spiritual #travel

EP14: The Healing Being Podcast: Guest Being Darci - Surviving abuse, forgiveness & stories 01.05.2024

Join Gina & Olly as we listen and chat with Darci about her journey escaping an abusive relationship, realizing her own power, forgiveness and how her stories are helping her move forward. Find Darci on Facebook #abuse #spirituality #forgiveness #stories

Ep 13: The Healing Being Podcast: Guest Being Rachel - Trauma in the body & Sharing spiritual insight 31.03.2024

Join Gina & Olly as they chat with Rachel who explores our core/womb trauma, sharing our spirituality & the evolution of our own personal experiences. Contact Rachel at https://www.shinewithrachel.com/ #spirituality #nonduality #mentalhealth

Ep 12: The Healing Being Podcast: Guest Being Nate - The comparison trap, illusions & egos 11.03.2024

Join Gina & Olly as they speak with Nate about his journey of not feeling like he belongs on this Earth, to finding purpose from brokenness, then coming to terms of the paradoxes of reality that ultimately give us all purpose. #spirituality #nonduality #purpose #life #reality #meditation #selflove #growth #human #perspective #journey Find Nate on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/@nateroxx

Ep 11: The Healing Being Podcast: Guest Being: Zahira - Human blobs & mind hecklers 27.02.2024

In this episode Gina & Olly chat with Zahira about her realization of her own existence beyond her mind, and the life changing expansion that came with it. Find Zahira at www.whisperstowholeness.com #meditation #awakening #awareness #nonduality #spirituality #spiritual

EP10: The Healing Being Podcast: Pt.2 Guest Being Olly. The Mind & It's stories of being 18.02.2024

Join us for the continuation of our previous episode, where Olly turns the tables asking Gina some questions about her own experiences, how to "help" people in awareness and the stories our mind creates along the way. Learn more about our guest at: https://www.outmost.studio/ #awareness #meditation #nonduality #themind #self

EP9: The Healing Being Podcast: Pt. 1 Guest Being: Olly. Non-duality and Driving with Awareness 04.02.2024

Join Gina and her guest Being, Olly as we have a chat that investigates human conditioning, the false sense of self and how awareness can be found in places we least expect it. #spirituality #nonduality #self #insight #awareness

EP8: Guided Meditation: Trusting the Flow of Life ; Letting Go 31.01.2024

This meditation guides you through trusting the flow of life, with affirmations, connection to self and connection to divine source. It features various frequencies to align your energy. enjoy! #meditation #guidedmeditation

EP7: Guided Meditation: Energy Expansion Breath 26.01.2024

This meditation is half breathing exercise, half meditation!! Watch your ball of energy get as big as the Earth... all stemming from YOU! #meditation #guidedmeditaton P.S. this episode I was inspired to make in the moment and didn't have my normal microphone so the audio quality is slightly less than other episodes

EP6: Guided Meditation: Morning Awareness, Morning Meditation 22.01.2024

Start your day with awareness and focus, with this Morning Meditation , taking less than 10 minutes for yourself with this short episode. Backed with 417hz, it is sure to get your day started! #meditation #guidedmeditation #morningmeditation #awarenessmeditation

EP5: Guided Meditation: 10 Minute Heart Chakra Healing & Clearing - 432hz 18.01.2024

Take 10 minutes for this guided meditation and clear your heart chakra. This meditation will allow you to heal and soothe any parts of your heart that are needing healing. The background of this meditation features 432hz. Enjoy! #guidedmeditation #meditation

EP4: Guided Meditation Complete Body Relaxation Scan for Deep Sleep 14.01.2024

When you're ready to drift off into a deep sleep, this meditation will guide you part by part down your body to release and relax to get the best sleep you've had in awhile! #guidedmeditation #meditation

EP3: Guided Meditation: Trust Yourself and Your Intuition, Build Confidence 11.01.2024

In this guided meditation, find the truth within yourself and know everything is working out exactly as it is meant to. Upon completing this meditation, you'll feel more confident in yourself and your intuition. #guidedmeditation #meditation

EP2: Guided Meditation: 5 Minute Confidence Booster, 639hz Heart Chakra 04.01.2024

Take 5 minutes to clear your heart chakra, regroup, recenter and regain your grounding. Connect to yourself with these guided affirmations to keep your head held high. #meditate #meditation #guidedmeditation

EP1: Guided Meditation: Detaching from your twin flame 04.01.2024

If you're struggling to let go, this guided meditation will help you say the final words and close the loop with a twin flame. Be free and regain your sense of self. #meditation #guidedmeditation

Słuchaj podcastu The Healing Being Podcast w Replaio

Radio i podcasty w jednej aplikacji - za darmo, bez zakładania konta. Zainstaluj już dziś i nie przegap premiery

Pobierz z Google Play

Replaio nie jest wydawcą podcastów; nazwy audycji, okładki i audio należą do ich autorów i są rozpowszechniane przez publiczne kanały RSS