The Body Electric School

The Erotic Liberation Podcast

Health EN ↓ 88 episodes

Conversations to share and celebrate our erotic selves so we can activate, reclaim, and heal erotic power as a pathway to aliveness and personal transformation.

Author

The Body Electric School

Category

Health

Podcast website

craigcullinane.podbean.com

Latest episode

Jun 24, 2026

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

Episode 12 - The Erotic Liberation Podcast w/ Shai Saliba - November 2022 21.11.2022

Join Body Electric's Erotic Liberation Podcast this month with guest Shai Saliba.   Shai (They/Them) is a femme flavoured, Non Binary and Transgender facilitator of movement and breathwork. They manifest as a Sacred Intimate and pleasure activist and is a part of the Emerging Faculty at Body Electric and very passionate about the work the School brings into the world. Shai experiences healing thro...

Episode 11 - Erotic Liberation Podcast - Finn Dearheart - November 2022 08.11.2022

Join hosts Craig Cullinane and Gabriela Love as they welcome their guest Finn Dearheart where we discuss growing up queer in conservative religious famiies, the radical path of pleasure and embodiment, and, of course, erotic liberation.  Finn is an AASECT Certified Sexuality Counselor. Through courses, workshops, retreats, and private sessions , he supports men to learn tools to confront their lim...

Episode 10 - The Erotic Liberation Podcast with Sarah Belzile -October 2022 20.10.2022

Join us on the Erotic Liberation Podcast with guest Sarah Belzile!  In this episode, we discuss eco-eroticism and, of course, erotic liberation!  Sarah Belzile is an avid explorer of embodiment, eco-eroticism, shadow work and heart-centered communication. She is skilled at creating safer spaces for exploration and learning. Sarah has been trained as a Cuddle Party Facilitator, Professional Cuddlis...

Episode 9 - The Erotic Liberation Podcast with Steve Schwartzberg - October 2022 13.10.2022

Join the Erotic Liberation Podcast with guest Steve Schwartzberg. Steve has been a facilitator with Body Electric since 2006, and a practitioner with the school since 1999. In addition to his work as an erotic healer, sacred intimate, and educator, Steve is also a serious meditator, writer, and global wanderer. Steve holds a Ph. D. in clinical psychology, has published numerous books and articles,...

Episode 8 - The Erotic Liberation Podcast w/ Don Shewey 13.09.2022

The Erotic Liberation Podcast is delighted to welcome guest Don Shewey, a writer, therapist, and pleasure activist in New York City.  We discuss sacred intimacy, pornography and other hot topics! Don He is a  Body Electric-trained sacred intimate as well as a New York state-licensed psychotherapist whose private practice (bodyandsoulwork.com) specializes in sex and intimacy coaching. He is the aut...

Episode 7 - The Erotic Liberation Podcast: Exploring Tantra with Lizz Randall & Mark Fleming 07.09.2022

Join us with guests Lizz Randall and Mark Fleming, two longtime teachers of the Body Electric School, as we discuss their lineage of Tantra and how Tantra supports and informs erotic liberation. 

Episode 6 - The Erotic Liberation Podcast - Maxwell Pearl and Healing through LovingKindness 18.08.2022

Join hosts Craig Cullinane and Gabriela Love with guest Maxwell Pearl. Max (he/him) is a Black, queer, kinky, trans man who has been on a life-long journey of learning about and re-connecting to his body.  In this episode, we discuss self-compassion and its companion, self-lovingkindness and how they are important qualities for full embodiment and erotic aliveness. 

The Erotic Liberation Podcast - Episode 5 with Guest Lucie Fielding, author of Trans Sex 16.08.2022

Join hosts Craig Cullinane and Gabriela Love with their guest Lucie Fielding, author of the book Trans Sex (2021), which is a finalist for the Transgender NonFiction category of the 2022 Lambda Literary Awards.

EP 4 - The Erotic Liberation Podcast - With Guest Lui Gervais - The Nipple Whisperer 20.07.2022

Join us with our guest Lui Gervais - affectionately known as The Nipple Whisperer - as we explore nipple pleasure, sacred intimacy, and Lui's new book The Nipple Whisperer. 

Ep - 3 - The Erotic Liberation podcast with guest Selah Martha 20.07.2022

Join our guest Selah Martha on the Erotic Liberation podcast as we discuss the development of the Body Electric women's and all genders programming, how erotic liberation is connected to healing the Earth, and how activating our erotic bodies can support music and singing...and more!

The Erotic Liberation Podcast - Episode 2 - With Guest John Ballew! 23.06.2022

Join the Erotic Liberation Podcast with guest John Ballew, the longest serving facilitator discussing the history of the School, anal pleasure, and more!

Audio Only - Episode 1: The Erotic Liberation Podcast 23.06.2022

The Erotic Liberation Podcast Conversations to share and celebrate our erotic selves so we can activate, reclaim, and heal erotic power as a pathway to aliveness and personal transformation.   Brought to you by the Body Electric School

The Erotic Liberation Podcast Episode 1: Audio 22.06.2022

The Erotic Liberation Podcast Conversations to share and celebrate our erotic selves so we can activate, reclaim, and heal erotic power as a pathway to aliveness and personal transformation.   Brought to you by the Body Electric School

Listen to the The Erotic Liberation Podcast podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.