Ryan
Clever Name Podcast
Clever Name Podcast is a "comedy" podcast with hot takes and unfunny commentary. We are like the ugly chick in the hot friend group, extremely unappealing but when you run out of options we are always here.
Where to listen?
Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soonPodcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts
Episodes
Dwarf Tossing And Ball Crossing - Clever Name Podcast #183 03.11.2019 1:31:39
Christian from the Bass Grifters podcast is back and we are talking dwarf tossing. Can you do it? Should it be a crime? Who is doing the dwarf tossing? We try to answer the hard hitting questions. Then we find a story of a man who had a hernia rupture into his scrotum causing it to grow to 12 inches long. All this and more on this weeks Clever Name Podcast
Tits On My Balls 2 - How To Do The Jokes - Clever Name Podcast #182 27.10.2019 53:47
Kevin Masterson from the critically acclaimed My Morning Talk Show Thing With Kevin is back for a second time. We try to find new bits for the talk show and ways to increase its mass appeal. This is a hilariously awkward show fueled by tequila, marijuana and terrible chemistry.
Too Podcast For This High - Clever Name Podcast #181 20.10.2019 1:22:32
Blake is back and we are sampling some of the goodies sent to us from full spectrum farms. We eat edibles smoke dabs, joints and bong tokes. Even ate some Phoenix Tears. This show is going to go off the rails and get out of hand so enjoy. If you want to try some products from full spectrum farms then use code: freeshatter for a free gram of shatter with your purchase.
Completing The Gauntlet While Eating Lunch - Clever Name Podcast #180 13.10.2019 1:01:15
Martin is here to run the gauntlet for real this time. The gauntlet is 20 videos that get increasingly worse and horrifying. Although Martin cheated and looked up on of the worst videos we decided to see who can make it the furthest. To step it up a notch we decide to eat lunch.
Horrorgasm, Dick Pics And A Russian Dog Boy - Clever Name Podcast #179 06.10.2019 55:50
On this episode I have Napoleon (@lucid_nap) from Creeping Wave and Umind podcast and we find out what horrorgasm is and weather or not furries will be there. After we learn about a Russian boy who was raised by dogs. Then we hear more about the epidemic of dick pics in dm and why guys think will ever work. Lastly we talk dreams and what is possible when you can control them.
Running "The Gauntlet" and Fake News Or Florida News - Clever Name Podcast #178 29.09.2019 1:22:05
We have a few technical issue with mics and pat being too high but on this episode we have Pat and Jeff come back to pay some games. We first find out if jeff was lying about being able to tell if a girl is hot just by looking at her eyes. Then we play fake or florida where pat and jeff have to guess if a story is a real news story from florida or a made up piece of fake news and compete for prize...
Shocking Spelling and Stalker Song - Clever Name Podcast #177 21.09.2019 1:03:25
Aaron is here to listen to more stories of Ryan getting more sexually aggressive messages from a fan which we turn into a rap song. Then Ryan takes part in the third bi annual shock spelling bee and gets very frustrated. Then we talk crusty eyes and getting unwanted phone numbers.
Clever Name Podcast #176 - Paintball and Gender Dysphoria Test 15.09.2019 1:14:13
Ufc champ and huge dick Raff is back on the show after we have successfully filmed our paintball event. We take our first look at some of the footage of Raff getting lit up with paintballs dressed in an inflatable dick suit. Then we take a look at the gender dysphoria test and Ryan finds out if he should become a woman. Lastly, General Chow made a game where we try to spot the trans woman.
Clever Name Podcast #175 - Girls With Crazy Eyes and Suge Knight 08.09.2019 1:07:17
This week Ryan has on Blake from the Professional Amateurs Podcast and we talk stalkers and girls with crazy eyes. This is because Ryan has been receiving a bunch of dick pics from a crazed fan. Then we discuss the the acquisition of Death Row Record by HASBRO.
Clever Name Podcast #174 - A Huge Dick On The Show 01.09.2019 1:03:19
We just started and embarrassing story contest and we read some of the first entries. If you want a chance to win send your stories to clevernamepodcast@gmail.com . Then, Raff joins us and we play with David, another producer candidate, making him google some interesting things that might have him on a government watch list. Then we talk about the paintball gantlet that Raff will be running soon...
Clever Name Podcast #173 - Worst Way To Die Bracket 25.08.2019 1:07:16
Dan Z. is back on the show to talk ladder matches and is determined to prove Ryan is a gay porn star. Then we start determining what is the worst way to die. including freezing to death, starving to death, burned alive and bamboo torture.
Clever Name Podcast #172 - Producers and P-Flaps 18.08.2019 1:40:39
Aaron is back to talk about everything from aging vaginas to underground furry bestiality rings. But first we have are trying to find a producer for the show, so we have our first candidate, Christian, join us today. Christian is tested by trying to find videos and images in under 30 seconds and it devolves quickly to a point wear his computer is probably on a list somewhere.
Clever Name Podcast #171 - UFC 3, Shooting Raff With Paintballs, Guess The Sound and Best Cod Bracket 11.08.2019 2:05:15
The champ is here to talk about the next backyard fighting event and figure out who should fight. Then Raff volunteers to get shot with paintballs for money. After, we play guess the sound where we listen to sounds and guess at from 3 disgusting answers. Lastly, with the first look at the new call of duty modern warfare, we find out what cod has been our favorite.
Clever Name Podcast #170 - Area 51, Canadian Mafia, and Car Crashes 04.08.2019 1:59:39
Dan Z is back and we are talking area 51. Should we raid it? can we go? and how far away do we have to be to watch bu not get shot. Then we talk about the mobsters that were arrested recently and there is a connection to Ryans family. The highway was shut down recently and it created havoc in our town. We look at some of the pictures from the accident.
Clever Name Podcast #169 - Milfs Are Crazy 28.07.2019 1:37:39
Jeff and Pat are back and today we are talking milfs. Are milfs fun to date? Are they crazy in bed? Will they eat whip cream off your dick? all this an more answered on this weeks podcast.
Clever Name Podcast #168 - How To Abortion with Jack Thomas 21.07.2019 1:13:56
Jack Thomas from the Just Conversation Podcast joins me to discuss the craziest views on abortion I have ever heard. Find out what happens when the government gets get to have control of unwanted fetuses on this episode of clever name podcast.
Clever Name Podcast #167 - Spenny And Tom, Skateboard Contest and Germaphobe Test 14.07.2019 1:13:19
Spenny and Tom are back on the show and we discuss the skateboard contest they competed in over the weekend. Then we find out how much of a germaphobe Spenny is including a story of when Tom spit gum directly into his mouth. We end the show with a story of a beaver and a man who loves it a little too much.
Clever Name Podcast #166 - Hate Comments And Consent Quiz 07.07.2019 1:23:22
Aaron joins me to read some of the funniest of the hate comments we received recently and we get school on how wrong we are about waman. we find some comments from a fan? who has some interesting views on Ryan. Then we go over some questions from a colleges consent quiz that students were required to pass to receive their grades.
Clever Name Podcast #165 - Losing Jobs and Prostitution (FIXED) 29.06.2019 1:23:28
Jack is back and he is talking about what happened with him over the last few weeks. If you have been following along then you know that jack has had some issues with showing up to work and now is seems he has been "relieved of his duties" as of right now. Then was talk about the prostitution ring that was being run around the corner from my house and how exactly a transaction would take place.
Clever Name Podcast #164 - Raptors Parade Shooting and much more 23.06.2019 1:25:10
Jeff and Ryan are back on the show to talk about the recent NBA championship parade that happened recently and Ryan happened to be there and witnessed the shooting first hand. Then we talk about our sex life, health care and WTF Drake is doing.
Clever Name Podcast #163 - Can You Still Sell Weed After Legalization? 16.06.2019 1:19:07
I have my old weed dealer on the show to talk about how things have changed after the legalization and it soon devolves into stories from selling weed, including the time he was robbed at knife point down the street from my house.
Clever Name Podcast #162 - Boxing Recap, Blowjobs, Anal and Girls Wreck Everything 09.06.2019 3:03:32
Today we have Raff Pat and Jeff come on the show to recap the boxing event and we watch the full edited video for the first time. This is a 3 hour long show where we touch on everything from blowjobs and anal sex to conservative politics and much much more.
Clever Name Podcast #161 - The Fighter and The Kid #450 (Fraud Pod) 02.06.2019 1:16:41
Ryan starts the show by giving a gift Aaron. After Aaron and Ryan listen to clips from the worst episode of TFATK podcast that has ever been recorded. Episode #450. They are joined by the girls from Call Her Daddy podcast and things take a hard turn for unfunny and unlistenable.
Clever Name Podcast #160 - Pat Vs Cinnamon Backyard Boxing After Math 26.05.2019 30:43
Pat and Shane go over some of the footage from the second of two fights in our backyard boxing event. Pat VS Cinnamon
Clever Name Podcast #159 - The Red Pill, Boxing Event and Strange Addictions 18.05.2019 1:37:44
Aaron is on to talk about the boxing even that We will be hosting next weekend and we go through everything you need to know to watch and what will happened during the fights. Then Ryan has taken the red pill and starts spewing conservative talking points until Aaron calls him out. Then we play guess the strange addiction game where we watch some of the strangest videos from the show Strange Addic...
Similar podcasts
Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.