Fernando Schmude

Leading the Charge

News EN ↓ 8 episodes

Leading the Charge with Fernando Schmude is on all Rumblings social media, vidcast, and podcast platforms. His English shows are on Friday afternoons! Follow Fernando on Twitter @FernandoSchmude!

Author

Fernando Schmude

Category

News

Latest episode

Aug 24, 2024

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android almost 10M downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

Bills' final 53-man roster preview | Leading the Charge 24.08.2024

Fernando Schmude hosts his "Leading the Charge", previewing the Bills' final 53-man roster ahead of the deadline to make the cuts for the regular season. Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

Bills' preseason talk - with Matt Parrino | Leading the Charge 16.08.2024

Fernando Schmude hosts his "Leading the Charge", having Matt Parrino @syracusedotcom as his special guest. Together they talk about all the news regarding the Buffalo Bills training camp and preseason so far, including Matt Milano, the coaching staff, risers and fallers, and the next game at Pittsburgh. Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

Bills vs. Bears Preseason Preview | Leading the Charge 09.08.2024

Fernando Schmude hosts his "Leading the Charge", talking about the Bills' preseason matchup against the Bears, tomorrow, and what are the main storylines he'll keep an eye on. Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

Bills' Scrimmage Review - With Anthony Prohaska | Leading the Charge 03.08.2024

Fernando Schmude hosts his "Leading the Charge", reviewing the "Return of Red and Blue" Buffalo Bills' scrimmage, alongside Anthony Prohaska from Cover 1. Anthony was there, live, and brings all his takes from the event. Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

Predicting the next Bills' training camp darlings - With Jamie D'Amico | Leading the Charge 20.07.2024

Fernando Schmude hosts his "Leading the Charge", talking about his expectations about the team's training camp, and which players should impress and become the new darlings among Bills' fans. Special guest: Jamie D'Amico from Billieve podcast. Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

Ranking the top Bills among NFL's best - With Ajay Cybulski | Leading the Charge 12.07.2024

Fernando Schmude hosts his "Leading the Charge", ranking the top Bills' players among their NFL peers and also comparing the positional groups to their competition. Special guest: Ajay Cybulski from Batavia Daily and the Right Here, Right Now podcast. Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

Bills' bold predictions for 2024 - With Danyel Renee | Leading the Charge 06.07.2024

Fernando Schmude hosts his "Leading the Charge", talking about his bold predictions for the Bills in 2024. Special guest: Danyel Renee, from Buffalo Rumblings. Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

The "Leading the Charge" is back on Rumblings Podcast Network! 02.07.2024

Fernando Schmude shares the news about the "Leading the Charge" show being re-joining the Rumblings Podcast Network, talking a bit about what has been done in his own Fernando Schmude's channel on youtube, and what's next now back with the team. Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices

Listen to the Leading the Charge podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.