Ravie Solanky

The Project Urdu

Arts UR ↓ 16 episoder

अपनी उर्दू तो मोहब्बत की ज़बाॅं थी प्यारेअब सियासत ने उसे जोड़ दिया मज़हब सेसदा अम्बालवी.Namaste • नमस्ते • نمستے

Husk å besøke podkastens nettsted og støtte skaperen: www.raviesolanky.in

Forfatter

Ravie Solanky

Kategori

Arts

Podkastens nettsted

www.raviesolanky.in

Siste episode

19. sep 2024

Hvor kan du lytte?

Podkaster i appen Replaio Radio Kommer snart

Podkaster kommer snart til appen. Installer nå, og bli den første som ser en helt ny tilnærming til podkaster

Last ned på Google Play Installer gratis Android nesten 10 mill. nedlastinger · 4,8 i vurdering iOS snart

Episoder

EP16 - Understanding Mir Taqi Mir's Ghazal | Ravie Solanky 19.09.2024

Explore the depth of Mir Taqi Mir's timeless ghazal on his death anniversary. In this video, I explain the meaning and emotions behind his famous couplets. #MirTaqiMir #GhazalExplanation 🌐 Connect with me! https://www.instagram.com/theprojecturdu https://www.instagram.com/raviesolanky

EP15 - Aankhon Mein Raha, Dil Mein Utarkar Nahin Dekha : Bashir Badr - Ravie Solanky 27.03.2023

Reciting Bashir Badr Sahab's Ghazal. Aawaaz-o-peshkash : Ravie Solanky https://www.youtube.com/@raviesolanky

EP14 - Tumhare Khat Mein Naya Ik Salaam : Daagh Dehlvi : Ravie Solanky 27.03.2023

Reciting Dagh Sahab's Ghazal "Tumhare Khat Mein Naya Ik Salaam Kiska Tha" Aawaaz-o-Peshkash: Ravie Solanky https://www.youtube.com/@raviesolanky

EP13 - Ahmad Faraz Biography Birth Anniversary 11.01.2022

Syed Ahmad Shah ( Urdu : سید احمد شاہ), better known by his pen name Ahmed Faraz , ( Urdu : احمد فراز 12 January 1931 – 25 August 2008) was a Pakistani Urdu poet , scriptwriter and chairman of Pakistan Academy of Letters .  Aawaaz-o-Peshkash : Ravie Solanky Want to support what we're doing? Click here: https://www.buymeacoffee.com/thesocialhouse Research & Information: 1. https://en.wikip...

EP12 - Gulzar - Raat Bhar Sard Hawa Chalti Rahi 20.12.2021

In this nazm, Gulzar sahab has beautifully described a broken relationship. Recited by Ravie Solanky

EP11 - Gulzar - Urdu Zabaan 18.12.2021

Listen to Gulzar Sahab's wonderful Nazm in which he expresses his love & appreciation for the beautiful language Urdu. Recited by Ravie Solanky

EP10 - Dr. Rahat Indori Sahab Biography 11.08.2020

Rahat Indori is a well-known Urdu shayar and lyrics writer. He was born in 1950 in Indore and did his basic education from there. 

EP09 - Ravie Solanky - Tere Intezaar Mein 22.05.2020

Listen to this Poetry, written and recited by Ravie Solanky

EP08 - Ravie Solanky - Mujhe Tumse Mohabbat Hai 22.05.2020

This is my first poem which I wrote back in 2011. 

EP07 - Ahmad Faraz - Jis Samt Bhi Dekhun 22.05.2020

This podcast is a tribute one of the famous Urdu Poet, Ahmad Faraz

EP06 - Waseem Barelvi - Apne Har Har Lafz Ka Khud Aaina Ho Jaunga 22.05.2020

Listen to this Ghazal, written by Waseem Barelvi and recited by Ravie Solanky

EP05 - Mirza Ghalib Biography 22.05.2020

On Mirza Ghalib's Birth Anniversary, Ravie Solanky talked about his early life and his journey.

EP04 - Javed Akhtar - Kuchh Tumne Kaha 22.05.2020

Listen to this Nazm, written by Javed Akhtar and recited by Ravie Solanky

EP03 - Gulzar - Be'Sabab Muskura Raha Hai Chand 22.05.2020

Listen to this Ghazal, written by Gulzar and recited by Ravie Solanky

EP02 - Gulzar - Haath Chhutein Bhi To Rishte Nahin Toda Karte 22.05.2020

Listen to this Ghazal, written by Gulzar and recited by Ravie Solanky

EP01 - Gulzar - Jab Bhi Yeh Dil Udaas Hota Hai 22.05.2020

One of the beautiful ghazal written by Gulzaar Sahab, recited by Ravie Solanky

Hør på podkasten The Project Urdu i Replaio

Radio og podkaster i én app - gratis og uten registrering. Installer i dag, og ikke gå glipp av lanseringen

Last ned på Google Play

Replaio er ikke podkastutgiver; programnavn, omslag og lyd tilhører opphavspersonene og distribueres via offentlige RSS-feeder.