All Saints Exeter

All Saints Exeter Sermons

Religion EN ↓ 189 episodi

Sermons from All Saints Exeter, a congregation of the International Presbyterian Church in Exeter, UK.Join our worship on Sundays at 10.30am and 6.00pm; see allsaintsexeter.org/sundays for more information.

Visita il sito del podcast e sostieni chi lo crea: allsaintsexeter.org

Autore

All Saints Exeter

Categoria

Religion

Sito del podcast

allsaintsexeter.org

Ultimo episodio

5 lug 2026

Dove ascoltare?

I podcast nell'app Replaio Radio In arrivo

I podcast stanno per arrivare nell'app. Installala ora e scopri per primo un modo tutto nuovo di vivere i podcast

Scaricala su Google Play Installala gratis Android quasi 10 mln di download · valutazione 4,8 iOS in arrivo

Episodi

5 July Evening Sermon – Psalm 68 05.07.2026

Sermon from Psalm 68 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 5 July 2026.

5 July Morning Sermon – Acts 9:32–42 05.07.2026

Sermon from Acts 9:32–42 by Harry Ovey. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 5 July 2026. Apologies for the poor audio quality in parts of this recording!

28 June Evening Sermon – Psalm 67 28.06.2026

Sermon from Psalm 67 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 28 June 2026.

28 June Morning Sermon – Genesis 4:17–26 28.06.2026

Sermon from Genesis 4:17–26 by Geoff Hanna. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 28 June 2026.

21 June Morning Sermon – Genesis 4:1–16 21.06.2026

Sermon from Genesis 4:1–16 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 21 June 2026.

14 June Evening Sermon – Psalm 65 14.06.2026

Sermon from Psalm 65 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 14 June 2026.

14 June Morning Sermon – Genesis 3:14–24 14.06.2026

Sermon from Genesis 3:14–24 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 14 June 2026.

7 June Evening Sermon – Song of Songs 1:10–11 08.06.2026

Sermon from Song of Songs 1:10–11 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 7 June 2026.

7 June Morning Sermon – Genesis 3:1–13 07.06.2026

Sermon from Genesis 3:1–13 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 7 June 2026.

31 May Evening Sermon – Ezra 2 07.06.2026

Sermon from Ezra 2 by Chris Keane. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 31 May 2026.

31 May Morning Sermon – Genesis 3:1–7 31.05.2026

Sermon from Genesis 3:1–7 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 31 May 2026.

24 May Evening Sermon – Song of Songs 1:9 26.05.2026

Sermon from Song of Songs 1:9 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 24 May 2026.

24 May Morning Sermon – Genesis 2:18–25 26.05.2026

Sermon from Genesis 2:18–25 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 26 May 2026.

17 May Evening Sermon – Song of Songs 1:9 17.05.2026

Sermon from Song of Songs 1:9 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 17 May 2026.

17 May Morning Sermon – Genesis 2:15–17 17.05.2026

Sermon from Genesis 2:15–17 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 17 May 2026.

10 May Evening Sermon – Philemon 10.05.2026

Sermon from Philemon by Geoff Hanna. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 10 May 2026.

10 May Morning Sermon – Genesis 2:4–14 10.05.2026

Sermon from Genesis 2:4–14 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 10 May 2026.

3 May Morning Sermon – Genesis 2:1–3 06.05.2026

Sermon from Genesis 2:1–3 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 3 May 2026. Apologies, the evening sermon on 3 May was not recorded.

26 April Evening Sermon – Psalm 64 26.04.2026

Sermon from Psalm 64 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 26 April 2026.

26 April Morning Sermon – Genesis 1:26–2:1 26.04.2026

Sermon from Genesis 1:26–2:1 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 26 April 2026.

19 April Evening Sermon – Psalm 63 19.04.2026

Sermon from Psalm 63 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 19 April 2026.

19 April Morning Sermon Extra Material – Genesis 1 and Scientific Theory 19.04.2026

Some thoughts on understanding modern science and Genesis 1 as a Christian.

19 April Morning Sermon – Genesis 1:3–25 19.04.2026

Sermon from Genesis 1:3–25 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 19 April 2026.

12 April Evening Sermon – Psalm 62 12.04.2026

Sermon from Psalm 62 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 12 April 2026.

12 April Morning Sermon – Genesis 1:1–2 12.04.2026

Sermon from Genesis 1:1–2 by Paul Sutton. Preached at All Saints Exeter on 12 April 2026.

Ascolta il podcast All Saints Exeter Sermons su Replaio

Radio e podcast in un'unica app - gratis e senza registrazione. Installala oggi e non perderti il lancio

Scaricala su Google Play

Replaio non è un editore di podcast; i nomi dei programmi, le copertine e l'audio appartengono ai rispettivi autori e vengono distribuiti tramite feed RSS pubblici