Andrew Hilary

The Worst Week Yet

News EN ↓ 226 bölüm

A podcast about all the ways the world is currently burning down around us. It's news, it's comedy, its old friends processing the trauma of paying attention to current events... When life gives you lemons, you make 9/11 jokes. Follow The Pod Across Platforms @WorstWeekYetCover art by the Alyssa Moore @manymoonscreative

Yazar

Andrew Hilary

Kategori

News

Podcast web sitesi

podcasters.spotify.com

Son bölüm

21 Nis 2025

Nereden dinlenir?

Uygulamada podcast'ler Replaio Radio Çok yakında

Podcast'ler çok yakında uygulamaya geliyor. Şimdi yükle ve podcast'lere yepyeni bir bakışı ilk gören sen ol

Google Play'den indir Ücretsiz yükle Android 5 Mn+ indirme · 4,8 puan iOS yakında

Bölümler

158. The Worst Week Yet LIVE from Denver (Featuring Carlos) 20.11.2023

This week, Andrew Deanna and Kennedy were joined by A-1 Day 1 pal Carlos to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Kennedy: @KennedytCooper Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Follow Carlos: @hotboygulag Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

157. The Worst Week Yet LIVE From Albuquerque 13.11.2023

This week, Andrew and Kennedy were joined by Deanna to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Kennedy: @KennedytCooper Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

156. The Worst Week Yet LIVE From A Texas Living Room (Featuring Jen aka BIG NASTY) 06.11.2023

This week, Andrew and Kennedy were joined by Jen to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Jen: @KeepAustinNasty Follow Kennedy: KennedytCooper.bsky.social Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

155. The Worst Week Yet Feeds A Mogwai After Midnight 30.10.2023

This week, Andrew, Deanna and Kennedy discussed whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Kennedy: KennedytCooper.bsky.social Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

154. The Worst Week Yet Discovers An Identity Theft Loophole 23.10.2023

This week, Andrew, Deanna and Kennedy discussed whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Kennedy: KennedytCooper.bsky.social Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

153. The Worst Week Yet 16.10.2023

This week, Andrew and Kennedy talked our their feelings. This world is so fucked. https://jewishcurrents.org/we-cannot-cross-until-we-carry-each-other Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Kennedy: KennedytCooper.bsky.social Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

152. The Worst Week Yet Brings A Backup Dog 09.10.2023

This week, Andrew, Deanna and Kennedy discussed whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Kennedy: KennedytCooper.bsky.social Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

151. The Worst Week Yet Governs From Beyond The Grave 02.10.2023

This week, Andrew, Deanna and Kennedy were joined by friend of the show Cody (AKA CIA BrainBugs) to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Kennedy: KennedytCooper.bsky.social Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

150. The Worst Week Yet Fights Robocop With Condiments (featuring CIA BrainBugs) 25.09.2023

This week, Andrew and Kennedy were joined by friend of the show Cody (aka CIA BrainBugs) to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Kennedy: KennedytCooper.bsky.social Follow Cody on IG & TikTok: @CIABrainBugs Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyM...

149. The Worst Week Yet Enjoys A Night At The Theater (Featuring Will aka Kristi Yamaguccimane) 18.09.2023

This week, Andrew and Kennedy were joined by our pal Will to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Kennedy: @KennedytCooper.bsky.social Follow Will: @TheWappleHouse Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

148. The Worst Week Yet Eats Hot Chip And Dies (Featuring Georgia Warder) 11.09.2023

This week, Andrew and Deanna welcomed Pittsburgh comic Georgia Warder to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Follow Georgia on IG: @GeorgiaWarder Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

147. The Worst Week Yet Is Trying To Turn The Fricken FROGS President 04.09.2023

This week, Deanna is BACK so her and Kennedy & Andrew sat down to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Follow Kennedy: @KennedytCooper.bsky.social Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

146. The Worst Week Yet Live From Fyre Fest 2 28.08.2023

This week, Deanna’s in the desert so Andrew and Kennedy met up to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Kayleigh: @Kayleigh_Dumas Follow Brandon: BrandonjSchell Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

145. The Worst Week Yet Will Slice Your Bread (Featuring Brandon Schell & Kayleigh Dumas) 21.08.2023

This week, Deanna’s in the desert so Andrew invited Kayleigh Dumas and Brandon Schell over top discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Kayleigh: @Kayleigh_Dumas Follow Brandon: BrandonjSchell Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

144. The Worst Week Yet Destroys The Statute Of Libertarians 14.08.2023

This week, Andrew Deanna and Kennedy met up to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Follow Kennedy: @kennedytcooper.bsky.social Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

143. The Worst Week Yet Is Keeping Up With The Krunchdashians 07.08.2023

This week, Andrew and Kennedy sat down to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Kennedy: @kennedytcooper.bsky.social Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

142. The Worst Week Yet Gets Beached 31.07.2023

This week, Andrew and Deanna were joined by comedian Abigail Elias to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Follow Kennedy: @kennedytcooper.bsky.social Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

141. The Worst Week Yet Hive Fives But Then Holds On For A Second (Featuring Abigail Elias) 24.07.2023

This week, Andrew and Deanna were joined by comedian Abigail Elias to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Follow Abigail: @Abigail. Elias22 Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

140. The Worst Week Yet Puts The “I'm Low” in “My Pillow” (Featuring Virgil AKA The Braver Little Poaster) 17.07.2023

This week, Andrew and Deanna were joined by our new friend Virgil to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. To see Virgil’s work, head over to addictcollective.substack.com Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Follow Virgil: @virgil_30 Artwork by Alyssa: @...

139. The Worst Week Yet Fumbles The Nuclear 8 Ball (Featuring Nan DeAngelus) 10.07.2023

This week, Andrew, Deanna and Kennedy welcomed Nan DeAngelus, aka Deanna’s Mom, to the pod to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Follow Kennedy: @KennedyTCooper Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

138. The Worst Week Yet Gives Blood…To Mosquitos (Featuring Abbey Hannis) 03.07.2023

This week, Andrew and Deanna were joined by our pal Abbey Hannis to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Follow Abbey: @AbbeyHannis Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

137. The Worst Week Yet Calls Elon Musk The C Word 26.06.2023

This week, Andrew Deanna and Kennedy discussed whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Follow Kennedy: @KennedyTCooper Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

136. The Worst Week Yet Googles Hot Dog Hook Sounding (Featuring Kayleigh Dumas) 19.06.2023

This week, Andrew and Deanna were joined by our pal Kayleigh Dumas to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Follow Kayleigh on IG: @Kayleigh_Dumas Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

135. The Worst Week Yet Battles The Cheesecake Factory Death Squad 12.06.2023

This week, Andrew and Deanna were joined by Kennedy to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Follow Kennedy: @KennedyTCooper Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

134. The Worst Week Yet Invents Pockets For Girls (Featuring Audrey & Dono from Radio Free Tote Bag) 05.06.2023

This week, Andrew and Deanna welcomed Audrey & Donovan from RFTB back to the pod to discuss whether or not THIS was The Worst Week Yet. Patreon.com/worstweekyet Send us emails: Worstweekyet@gmail.com Follow the pod across platforms: @WorstWeekYet Follow Andrew: @Andrewhilaryus Follow Deanna: @Ddddeanna Follow Audrey: @RftbAudrey Follow Donovan: @RftbDono Artwork by Alyssa: @ManyMoonsCreative

The Worst Week Yet podcast'ini Replaio'da dinle

Radyo ve podcast'ler tek uygulamada - ücretsiz, kayıt gerektirmez. Bugün yükle ve lansmanı kaçırma

Google Play'den indir

Replaio bir podcast yayıncısı değildir; program adları, kapak görselleri ve ses içerikleri yazarlarına aittir ve herkese açık RSS beslemeleri aracılığıyla dağıtılır