Chris & Jason

The Talking Dead

Tv EN ↓ 752 avsnitt

The Talking Dead is a fan podcast dedicated to The Walking Dead Universe on AMC and AMC+. Tune in for full episode recaps, news, rumours, and any other info related to The Walking Dead.

Glöm inte att besöka poddens webbplats och stötta skaparen: www.talkingdeadpodcast.com

Skapare

Chris & Jason

Kategori

Tv

Poddens webbplats

www.talkingdeadpodcast.com

Senaste avsnittet

3 jul 2026

Var kan du lyssna?

Poddar i appen Replaio Radio Kommer snart

Poddar kommer snart till appen. Installera nu och bli först med att uppleva ett helt nytt sätt att lyssna på poddar

Ladda ned på Google Play Installera gratis Android nästan 10 mn nedladdningar · betyg 4,8 iOS snart

Avsnitt

Fear The Talking Dead #450: s5e15 – “Channel 5” 27.09.2019

In the second last episode of season 5, the gang reunites and continues their search for somewhere safe. Tune in […]

Fear The Talking Dead #449: s5e14 – “Today and Tomorrow” 20.09.2019

It’s the Morgan show once again on Fear The Walking Dead this week. Tune in to the podcast to hear […]

Fear The Talking Dead #448: s5e13 – “Leave What You Don’t” 12.09.2019

This week on Fear The Walking Dead Luciana and crew attempt to defend the oil field quarry. Meanwhile, Alicia and […]

Fear The Talking Dead #447: s5e12 – “Ner Tamid” 06.09.2019

Charlie head out on her own, forcing June and John Dorie to go after her. Meanwhile, the rest of the […]

Fear The Talking Dead #446: s5e11 – “You’re Still Here” 28.08.2019

This week on Fear The Walking Dead Alicia searches for the tree painter, while Morgan and Al attempt to help […]

Fear The Talking Dead #445: s5e10 – “210 Words Per Minute” 23.08.2019

Morgan and Grace visit an abandoned mall to help a person in need, while Dwight has an encounter of is […]

Fear The Talking Dead #444: s5e9 – “Channel 4” 16.08.2019

Fear The Walking Dead returns this week for the second half of season 9. The Helpsters travel in a convoy, […]

The Talking Dead #443: Dead Set 09.08.2019

Jason and I finally get around to watching the Charlie Brooker zombie mini-series “Dead Set”! Tune in for our thoughts […]

Fear The Talking Dead #442: s5e8 – “Is Anybody Out There?” 26.07.2019

This week on the podcast Jason and I chat about the mid-season finale of Fear The Walking Dead season 5. […]

The Talking Dead #441: TWD Season 10 Trailer 23.07.2019

San Diego Comic Con was this weekend, and that means we have a full trailer for The Walking Dead season […]

Fear The Talking Dead #440: s5e7 – “Still Standing” 19.07.2019

Alicia tries one more time to help Annie and her group of kids, while Morgan goes on a mission to […]

Fear The Talking Dead #439: s5e6 – “The Little Prince” 13.07.2019

In a rather dull episode of Fear The Walking Dead, the group work on a plan to get over the […]

Fear The Talking Dead #438: s5e5 – “The End of Everything” 05.07.2019

Fear The Walking Dead expands the universe quite a bit this week, while also posing lots of new questions. Tune […]

Fear The Talking Dead #437: s5e4 – “Skidmark” 28.06.2019

Strand tries his best to acquire some transportation, while Daniel attempts to make the world a safer place. This week […]

Fear The Talking Dead #436: s5e3 – “Humbug’s Gulch” 21.06.2019

This week FTWD focuses primarily on John and June, who run into an old but familiar face. Is it as […]

Fear The Talking Dead #435: s05e02 – “The Hurt That Will Happen” 13.06.2019

Tune in for our chat about FTWD season 5, episode 2 to hear us talk about radioactive walkers, Alicia & […]

Fear The Talking Dead #434: s05e01 – “Here To Help” 07.06.2019

Fear The Walking Dead has returned for season 5, and that means we’re back to cover it. How many pilots […]

The Talking Dead #433: Season 9 Wrap-Up Crossover, Part 2 22.05.2019

Today on the podcast it’s part 2 of our season 9 wrap-up crossover with Jason and Karen from The Walking […]

The Talking Dead #432: Black Summer & Avengers: Endgame 03.05.2019

Jason and I are back after a couple of weeks off! No Walking dead content on the show this time […]

The Talking Dead #431: More Season 9 Feedback 18.04.2019

On the podcast this week we read even more of your feedback about the season 9 finale, and discuss a […]

The Talking Dead #430: “The Storm” Feedback 05.04.2019

Was this the best, or the worst episode of season 9? How come Lydia didn’t provide any Whisperer intel? Would […]

The Talking Dead #429: s9e16 – “The Storm” 03.04.2019

Everyone has to battle the elements on The Walking Dead this week. Tune in for our full recap of season […]

The Talking Dead #428: “The Calm Before” Feedback 30.03.2019

How did Alpha get all those people out of The Kingdom? Why didn’t the pikes poke their brains? Which member […]

The Talking Dead #427: s9e15 – “The Calm Before” 27.03.2019

King Ezekiel kicks off the fair at The Kingdom while Daryl, Michonne, and Carol head back to Hilltop and make […]

The Talking Dead #426: “Scars” Feedback 22.03.2019

Is there more to Michonne’s character than just being a warrior? Was Daryl necessary in this episode? Does Michonne command […]

Lyssna på podden The Talking Dead i Replaio

Radio och poddar i en och samma app - gratis och utan konto. Installera redan idag och missa inte premiären

Ladda ned på Google Play

Replaio är ingen poddutgivare; programnamn, omslag och ljud tillhör sina upphovspersoner och distribueras via offentliga RSS-flöden