Elise Brooklynn

Scattering Flowers

Hello, and welcome to my podcast! My name is Elise Brooklynn, and this microcast was inspired by a quote of St. Thérèse of Lisieux: “The only way I can prove my love is by scattering flowers and these flowers are every little sacrifice, every glance and word, and the doing of the least actions for love.” Through the daily bible readings of the Mass, I hope to scatter flowers every day as a little sacrifice of love.

Autor

Elise Brooklynn

Categoria

Religion

Site do podcast

scatteringflowers.com

Último episódio

9 de jul de 2026

Onde ouvir?

Podcasts no app Replaio Radio Em breve

Os podcasts estão chegando ao app. Instale agora e seja o primeiro a descobrir um jeito totalmente novo de curtir podcasts

Baixe no Google Play Instale grátis Android 5 mi+ downloads · nota 4,8 iOS em breve

Episódios

221: Friday, January 31, 2025 31.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 4:26-34.

220. Thursday, January 30, 2025 31.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 4:21-25. Transcript

219. Wednesday, January 29, 2025 29.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 4:1-20. Transcript

218. Tuesday, January 28, 2025 28.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 3:31-35. Transcript

217. Monday, January 27, 2025 27.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 3:22-30. Transcript

216. Friday, January 24, 2025 24.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 3:13-19.

215. Thursday, January 23, 2025 24.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 3:7-12. Transcript

214. Wednesday, January 22, 2025 22.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 3:1-6. Transcript

213. Tuesday, January 21, 2025 21.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 2:23-28. Transcript

212. Monday, January 20, 2025 20.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 2:18-22. Transcript

211. Friday, January 17, 2025 18.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 2:1-12. Transcript

210. Thursday, January 16, 2025 16.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 1:40-45. Transcript

209. Wednesday, January 15, 2025 15.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 1:29-39. Transcript

208. Tuesday, January 14, 2025 14.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 1:21-28. Transcript

207. Monday, January 13, 2025 13.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 1:14-20. Transcript

206. Friday, January 10, 2025 10.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Luke 5:12-16. Transcript

205. Thursday, January 9, 2025 09.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Luke 4:14-22.

204. Wednesday, January 8, 2025 09.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 6:45-52. Transcript

203. Tuesday, January 7, 2025 07.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Mark 6:34-44.

202. Monday, January 6, 2025 07.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Matthew 4:12-17, 23-25. Transcript

201. Friday, January 3, 2025 03.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from John 1:29-34.

200. Thursday, January 2, 2025 03.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from John 1:19-28. Transcript

199. Wednesday, January 1, 2025 01.01.2025

Happy New Year! And welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Luke 2:16-21.

198. Tuesday, December 31, 2024 01.01.2025

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from John 1:1-18. Transcript

197. Monday, December 30, 2024 30.12.2024

Welcome to Scattering Flowers! Today’s gospel reading is from Luke 2:36-40. Transcript

Ouça o podcast Scattering Flowers no Replaio

Rádio e podcasts em um só app - grátis e sem cadastro. Instale hoje e não perca o lançamento

Baixe no Google Play

O Replaio não é o publicador dos podcasts; os nomes dos programas, as capas e o áudio pertencem aos seus autores e são distribuídos por feeds RSS públicos