Underage Packers

Underage Packers Podcast

Sports EN ↓ 150 episodes

Big B and Joey might be too young to have a Spotted Cow, but they are both diehard Packers fans! Grab a Dr. Pepper and listen to their thoughts on all the latest around 1265 Lombardi.

Be sure to visit the podcast's website and support the creator: www.youtube.com

Author

Underage Packers

Category

Sports

Podcast website

www.youtube.com

Latest episode

Dec 22, 2023

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android almost 10M downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

The Final Stretch w/Wes Hodkiewicz - EP. 50 Underage Packers 26.12.2020

Wes Hod. returns to give his thoughts on if the Packers have the components to win a Super Bowl, and to preview the Titans game. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

(Wes Hodkiewicz) All I Want For Christmas is A 1 Seed - EP.49 Underage Packers 24.12.2020

Joey welcomes Wes Hodkiewicz of packers.com to talk about Wes' crazy career path to his dream job, the identity of the 2020 Packers, and the key parts of the offense and defense of Green Bay. Wes will be back this Saturday to chat if the Packers have the components to make a run for the Lombardi Trophy, and preview the Titans game. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

2nd Halves and Big Gaffes - EP.48 Underage Packers 21.12.2020

Joey and Big B recap the Packers interesting performance against Carolina, show some love to the defense, and take a look at the NFC Playoff Picture. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

Keep It Under 25 Minutes - EP.47 Underage Packers 18.12.2020

Joey and Big B preview the Packers Week 15 match, and talk about Joey's insane experience with Aaron Rodgers Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

Kings Of The North - Underage Packers EP.46 14.12.2020

Joey recaps the Packers division clinching win over Detroit, takes a look at the MVP Race, and why he feels confident in the 2020 Packers. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

Never Easy In Motown w/Paul Bretl - EP.45 Underage Packers 11.12.2020

Paul Bretl from Cheesehead TV joins Joey to preview the Packers Week 14 match in Detroit, and the Lions strong pass rusher to watch this week. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

400 Wonderful Touchdown Passes - EP.44 07.12.2020

Appreciating every single one of Aaron Rodgers 400 Touchdowns and recapping the Packers 9th win on the year. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

Crappy Carson - EP.43 04.12.2020

Jacob Westendorf from Game On Wisconsin joins Big B and Joey to preview the Packers Week 13 Match against Philadelphia. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

Reclaiming Lambeau (Packers Bears Recap) - EP.42 30.11.2020

Recapping The Packers blowout of a win over the division rival Chicago Bears.

Thankful For Mitch - EP.41 27.11.2020

Joey takes a look at the upcoming opponent Chicago Bears and shares his thanks for Ryan Pace and Mitch Trubisky. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

Holding On For Dear Life - EP.40 23.11.2020

GreenBayToday (Norman) Joins Joey to recap the eventful Packers Vs Colts game, and look at the other top contenders in the NFC.

The Big C w/Tim Backes - Underage Packers EP.39 21.11.2020

Tim Backes Of Cheesehead TV and Game On Wisconsin joins Joey to preview the Packers toughest opponent yet. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

Too Close For The Heart - Episode 38 16.11.2020

The Packers get a 4 point victory over a team they should of destroyed, News breaks that David Bahktiari earned a 4 year extension, and what does this mean for the rest of the season? Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

Let's Do It For Big B - Underage Packers Podcast EP.37 13.11.2020

When I found out that Big B had received the devastating news that he had been diagnosed with cancer, I told him we would hold off on any episodes. He told me to continue to make some great episodes, so Big B I'm doing this for you.   Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

Green Bay Gets The Blowout - Underage Packers Podcast EP.36 06.11.2020

Joey and Big B take a quick recap of the Packers Week 9 Blowout over San Fran. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

Revenge In San Fran - Underage Packers Podcast EP.35 04.11.2020

Andy Herman from The Pack-A-Day Podcast joins the show to preview the Packers Thursday Night Match In San Fran. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

The Packers Get Cook(ed) - Underage Packers EP.34 02.11.2020

Big  B and Joey Recap The Packers Tough Loss to their rival Vikings Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

The Not So Scary Vikings - Underage Packers EP.33 31.10.2020

Big B and Joey celebrate Halloween by previewing the least scary thing in the NFL, the Minnesota Vikings!   Twitter: @UnderagePackers

Bounce Back In Houston - Underage Packers Podcast EP.32 26.10.2020

Big B and Joey give their gut thoughts on the Packers Week 7 win in Houston. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

On To Houston w/Maggie Loney - Underage Packers Episode 31 23.10.2020

Maggie Loney from the Pack's What She Said Podcast, joins Big B and Joey to preview the Packers Week 7 Match against the Texans. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

Episode 30: Total Disappointment and Embarrassment 19.10.2020

Joey and Big B recap the Packers disappointing performance against Tom Brady and the Buccaneers. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

GOAT Vs Brady FT. Matt Rammage - Underage Packers Podcast EP.29 16.10.2020

Joey and Big B are joined by Matt Rammage to preview the Packers upcoming match vs Tampa Bay, Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

Vikings, Lions, and Bears Oh My - Underage Packers Podcast Ep.28 13.10.2020

Big B and Joey take a look around at the rest of the NFC North. Follow Us On Twitter: @UnderagePackers

The Packers Deserve Respect- Underage Packers Podcast EP.27 11.10.2020

Joey goes solo for a special bye week episode taking a look at the Packers historic start to 2020.

How Bout Dem Packers? - Underage Packers Podcast EP.26 07.10.2020

Big B and Joey recap their Week 4 Win Over Atlanta.

Listen to the Underage Packers Podcast podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.