Tony Katz

Tony Katz Today

Arts EN ↓ 6194 episodes

Tony Katz Today airs from 12-3pmET.What are we talking about? Politics, breaking news, political theory, art, the markets, food, libations and what ever else may come to mind. The program is fast-paced, upbeat, funny, thoughtful and topical.

Author

Tony Katz

Category

Arts

Podcast website

tonykatztoday.fireside.fm

Latest episode

Jul 10, 2026

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

Tony Katz Today Full Show - 01/27/26 27.01.2026

Hour 1 Segment 1   Tony starts another edition of the show talking about Tom Homan replacing Greg Bovino in Minnesota and wondering if the mission will change.   Hour 1 Segment 2   Tony talks about President Donald Trump cutting ties an ending a decades-long relationship with the W.H.O.  Hour 1 Segment 3   Tony talks about President...

Episode 4353: Tony Katz Today Hour 2 - 01/27/26 27.01.2026

Hour 2 Segment 1   Tony starts the second hour of the show talking about Jimmy Kimmel speaking on the death of Alex Pretti.   Hour 2 Segment 2   Tony takes a fan call from listener Brad as he has a question about the fraud in Minnesota.   Hour 2 Segment 3   Tony gets into 3 more things: President Donald Trump taking questions ahead o...

Tony Katz on Jimmy Kimmel's Comments on Alex Pretti 27.01.2026

Tony starts the second hour of the show talking about Jimmy Kimmel speaking on the death of Alex Pretti. See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

Tony Katz on Homan Replacing Bovino in Minnesota 27.01.2026

Tony starts another edition of the show talking about Tom Homan replacing Greg Bovino in Minnesota and wondering if the mission will change.  See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

Episode 4352: Tony Katz Today Hour 1 - 01/27/26 27.01.2026

Hour 1 Segment 1   Tony starts another edition of the show talking about Tom Homan replacing Greg Bovino in Minnesota and wondering if the mission will change.   Hour 1 Segment 2   Tony talks about President Donald Trump cutting ties an ending a decades-long relationship with the W.H.O.  Hour 1 Segment 3   Tony talks about President...

Tony Katz Today Full Show - 01/26/26 26.01.2026

Hour 1 Segment 1   Tony starts another edition of the show talking about the death of Alex Pretti in an ICE related shooting.   Hour 1 Segment 2   Tony gets into another rendition of Jasmine Crockett Masterpiece Theatre as she code-switches for firearms.   Hour 1 Segment 3   Tony talks about the possibility of another...

Tony Katz on Tom Homan Going to Minnesota 26.01.2026

Tony starts the final hour of the show talking about Tom Homan heading to Minnesota to spearhead the ICE operations. Tony also talks about the leftist agitators and illegals that provoke ICE agents.  See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

Episode 4351: Tony Katz Today Hour 3 - 01/26/26 26.01.2026

Hour 3 Segment 1   Tony starts the final hour of the show talking about Tom Homan heading to Minnesota to spearhead the ICE operations. Tony also talks about the leftist agitators and illegals that provoke ICE agents.   Hour 3 Segment 2   Tony talks more about a secret recording from Ted Cruz trashing the tariffs and Vice President J.D. V...

Tony Katz on White House Presser on Snowstorms & ICE Shootings 26.01.2026

Tony plays the latest White House press briefing from Karolina Leavitt as she talks about this past weekend’s massive snowstorms, the second ICE shooting in Minnesota, and answering questions.  See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

Episode 4350: Tony Katz Today Hour 2 - 01/26/26 26.01.2026

Hour 2 Segment 1   Tony starts the second hour of the show talking about the rights and wrongs ICE has committed.   Hour 2 Segment 2   Tony plays the latest White House press briefing from Karolina Leavitt as she talks about this past weekend’s massive snowstorms, the second ICE shooting in Minnesota, and answering questions.   Hour...

Tony Katz on Second ICE-Related Death in Minnesota 26.01.2026

Tony starts another edition of the show talking about the death of Alex Pretti in an ICE related shooting.  See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

Episode 4349: Tony Katz Today Hour 1 - 01/26/26 26.01.2026

Hour 1 Segment 1   Tony starts another edition of the show talking about the death of Alex Pretti in an ICE related shooting.   Hour 1 Segment 2   Tony gets into another rendition of Jasmine Crockett Masterpiece Theatre as she code-switches for firearms.   Hour 1 Segment 3   Tony talks about the possibility of another...

Tony Katz Today Full Show - 01/23/26 23.01.2026

Hour 1 Segment 1   Tony starts another edition of the show talking about how the left continues to lie about ICE. Tony also talks about how President Donald Trump says the emerging Greenland deal gives the U.S. full access to the island.   Hour 1 Segment 2   Tony talks about the wild week in sports from NFL head coach carousel and Fernand...

Tony Katz & Dr. Matt Will on GDP Numbers, Gold & Silver Prices 23.01.2026

Tony is joined with Dr. Matt Will, economist from the University of Indianapolis, to talk about the latest GDP numbers, the latest on tariffs, and silver and gold prices.  See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

Episode 4348: Tony Katz Today Hour 3 - 01/23/26 23.01.2026

Hour 3 Segment 1   Tony starts the final hour of the show talking about Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez lying about ICE and the “deportation” of a 5-year-old boy.   Hour 3 Segment 2   Tony talks more about the postponement of his red tie gala in downtown Indianapolis due to the massive incoming snowstorm.   Hour 3 Segment 3   To...

Tony Katz on 2026 March of Life 23.01.2026

Tony starts the second hour of the show talking about the March for Life and plays Vice President J.D. Vance and Speaker Mike Johnson’s earlier speeches.  See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

Episode 4347: Tony Katz Today Hour 2 - 01/23/26 23.01.2026

Hour 2 Segment 1   Tony starts the second hour of the show talking about the March for Life and plays Vice President J.D. Vance and Speaker Mike Johnson’s earlier speeches.   Hour 2 Segment 2   Tony talks about Joy Behar of The View saying she needs therapy because of President Donald Trump.   Hour 2 Segment 3   Tony talks...

Tony Katz on the Left's Lies on ICE & the 5-Year-Old "Deportation" 23.01.2026

Tony talks more about the left lying about ICE and the story of ICE “deporting” a 5-year-old boy. Tony also talks about Vice President J.D. Vance speaking in Minnesota trying to tone down the rhetoric.  See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

Episode 4346: Tony Katz Today Hour 1 - 01/23/26 23.01.2026

Hour 1 Segment 1   Tony starts another edition of the show talking about how the left continues to lie about ICE. Tony also talks about how President Donald Trump says the emerging Greenland deal gives the U.S. full access to the island.   Hour 1 Segment 2   Tony talks about the wild week in sports from NFL head coach carousel and Fernand...

Tony Katz Today Full Show - 01/22/26 22.01.2026

Hour 1 Segment 1   Tony starts another edition of the show talking about Jack Smith testifying in a House Judiciary hearing. Tony also talks about the arrests of agitators in the wake of the church invasion in Minnesota.   Hour 1 Segment 2   Tony talks about President Donald Trump saying he won’t impose tariffs after reaching a framework deal...

Tony Katz & Ed Morrissey on Minnesota Arrests of Church Invaders & Don Lemon 22.01.2026

Tony starts the final hour of the show joined with Ed Morrissey of HotAir.com to talk about the arrests of agitators in the wake of the church invasion in Minnesota.  Tony continues his conversation with Ed Morrissey of HotAir.com talking about Don Lemon conducting “journalism” at the Minnesota church.  See...

Episode 4345: Tony Katz Today Hour 3 - 01/22/26 22.01.2026

Hour 3 Segment 1   Tony starts the final hour of the show joined with  Ed Morrissey  of HotAir.com to talk about the arrests of agitators in the wake of the church invasion in Minnesota.   Hour 3 Segment 2   Tony talks about President Donald Trump launching the Board of Peace.   Hour 3 Segment 3   Tony contin...

Tony Katz on Winter Storm, Khalil Deported, & Chris Cuomo 22.01.2026

Tony talks about a potential update for his red tie gala in downtown Indianapolis. Tony later gets into 3 more things: “exploding” trees in the cold, blood shortages, and Mahmoud Khalil will be deported to Algeria. Tony also talks about Chris Cuomo going off on Scott Jennings. See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

Episode 4344: Tony Katz Today Hour 2 - 01/22/26 22.01.2026

Hour 2 Segment 1   Tony starts the second hour of the show playing Jack Smith’s testimony.   Hour 2 Segment 2   Tony talks about more arrests of agitators in the wake of the church invasion in Minnesota.  Hour 2 Segment 3   Tony talks about a potential update for his red tie gala in downtown Indianapolis. Tony later gets into 3 more...

Tony Katz on Carmel High School Walk Out 22.01.2026

Tony talks about a walk out at Carmel High School in Indiana to protest President Trump and ICE.  See omnystudio.com/listener for privacy information.

Listen to the Tony Katz Today podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.