The Red Door Community Church

The Red Door Community Church

Religion EN ↓ 861 episodes

Podcasts from The Red Door Community Church, Perth Western Australia. www.thereddoor.cc

Author

The Red Door Community Church

Category

Religion

Podcast website

www.thereddoor.cc

Latest episode

Jul 5, 2026

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

RSVP 1.2 08.02.2016

RSVP: The Invitation and the Inviter. Message by Luke Bates at The Red Door Community Church.

RSVP 1.1 08.02.2016

RSVP: The Inviter and the Invitation. Message by Dale Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

War Room 31.01.2016

Drive In Cinema at The Red Door. Movie message based on the movie 'War Room'. Message by Adam Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

Youth Camp 2016 25.01.2016

Its High Time - Stories from Red Door Youth Camp 2016 at The Red Door Community Church.  Check out the highlight video at  vimeo.com/ thereddoorcc / youthcamp16

The Classics 4.0 25.01.2016

Jonah: The Compassion of God. Message by Dale Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

The Walk 17.01.2016

Drive In Cinema at The Red Door. Movie message based on the movie 'The Walk'. Message by Adam Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

The Classics 3.0 17.01.2016

Noah: Faith is knowing God.  Message by Luke Bates at The Red Door Community Church.

The Martian 10.01.2016

Drive In Cinema at The Red Door. Movie message based on the movie 'The Martian'.  Message by Adam Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

The Classics 2.0 10.01.2016

David and Goliath: Finding Courage. Message by Dale Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

The Guardian 03.01.2016

Drive In Cinema at The Red Door. Movie message based on the movie 'The Guardian'.  Message by Adam Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

The Classics 1.0 03.01.2016

Zacchaeus: Salvation has come to your household. Message by Dale Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

Forget Me Not 27.12.2015

Do Not Forget The LORD, message by Adam Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

Adore 25.12.2015

Come and Adore the Son. Christmas 2015 - message by Adam Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

Red Door Leavers 2015 20.12.2015

The Red Door Community Church and Compassion Australia team up to support the area of Kabankalan in the Philippines. Our young adults went over to see the work of Compassion on the 30th November to the 8th December 2015. These are the highlights from this years team.  To view the highlight video goto www.vimeo.com/thereddoorcc  or www.vimeo.com/149524271 

What to Believe in your Battle 20.12.2015

What to Believe in your Battle. Message by Brad Patterson at The Red Door Community Church.

Nicola Gibb Story 09.12.2015

Special Guest Nicola Gibb at The Red Door Community Church in conjunction with Christians Against Poverty (CAP).

Undone.5 09.12.2015

Undone. Adoration and Action. Message by Dale Meredith and Michael Dean Smith at The Red Door Community Church.

Undone.4 09.12.2015

Undone. Because He is worthy. Message by Kajen Velupillay at The Red Door Community Church.

Undone.3 22.11.2015

Undone. A Sacrifice of Praise. Message by Adam Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

Love Attack 17.11.2015

We Are Light.  Message by Dave Ryder at Kelmscott Church of Christ recorded on the 15th November 2015.  Love Attack Sunday is the day The Red Door Community Church close down its Sunday service and all attend another church, to encourage, give and bless the wider church in the City of Perth. This is a recording from that day.

Undone.2 16.11.2015

Undone. A call to worship acceptably. Message by Dale Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

Undone.1 09.11.2015

Undone. A call to worship acceptably. Message by Dale Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

Story - part2 01.11.2015

Your Story - your story is part of His. Stories from Jarryd Marrell, Alta-1, Hall Hector and John Callaghan at The Red Door Community Church.

Story - part1 01.11.2015

Your Story - your story is part of His. Stories from Delica Scott, Alta-1 and Ali Dight at The Red Door Community Church.

Eleven 25.10.2015

A New Commandment - The Eleventh Commandment. Message by Adam Meredith at The Red Door Community Church.

Listen to the The Red Door Community Church podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.