Chris2 (WDAEAM)

The Pat & Aaron Show

Society EN ↓ 9847 episodes

The Pat & Aaron Show on 95.3 WDAE, Sports Talk & Lifestyle

Author

Chris2 (WDAEAM)

Category

Society

Podcast website

www.iheart.com

Latest episode

Jul 10, 2026

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android almost 10M downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

Things I Like 2-17-25 17.02.2025

In this week's things I like Aaron Jacobson recaps the Rays Fan Fest day at St. Pete Pier, seeing Vita Vea out in public and all the Rays fans and players that made Fan Fest a blast for all.

USA and Canada Have a Budding Rivalry in 4 Nations Face Off 17.02.2025

Aaron Jacobson dives back into the USA and Canada in the 4 Nations Face Off, how heated it got and how other pro sports leagues should be taking notes.

More Top Headlines for 2-17-25 17.02.2025

In this hour's top headlines Casey Warner gives us the winner of this past weekend's Genesis Golf Invitational, the NBA Dunk and 3-point contest winner as well as the latest Daytona 500 winner.

Recapping the First Rays Fan Fest at St. Pete Pier 17.02.2025

Aaron Jacobson talks about his Rays Fan Fest experience from this weekend including being mistaken for a Rays player. We also play comments from Kevin Cash on a potential six-man Rays rotation and the upcoming season in Tampa in their new home.

Draymond Green Slams NBA All-Star Game as 'Boring' 17.02.2025

Aaron Jacobson takes a look back at NBA All-Star Weeekend and the lack of competition in which Draymond Green called it boring and unserious.

US Beats Canada in 4 Nations Face Off As Things Get Heated 17.02.2025

Aaron Jacobson dives into the drama surrounding the 4 Nations Face Off over the weekend that saw two familiar faces including one Lightnig star get physical on the ice!

Top Headlines for 2-17-25 17.02.2025

In today's top headlines Casey Warner fills us in on the Daytona 500 winner who achieved a rare feat, LeBron out of the NBA All-Star game and more negative news surrounding Ravens Kicker Justin Tucker.

Happy President's Day, Rays Fan Fest Weekend Recap 17.02.2025

Aaron Jacobson is solo today with Pat out for the week. We look back at the weekend that was at St. Pete Pier at Rays Fan Fest and The Four Nations Faceoff that got very heated.

The Pat & Aaron Show Hour 3 2-14-25 14.02.2025

Full third hour of The Pat & Aaron Show from 2-14-25.

The Blender 2-14-25 14.02.2025

In today's blender we wrap up the show with news on Rays Fan Fest tomorrow, Matt Patricia's new CFB gig, and Scottie Scheffler at Torrey Pines this weekend.

Pat & Aaron Overtime Presented by Mazda of Clearwater: Episode II 14.02.2025

In this week's edition of Pat & Aaron OT we cover a timely beef between Patrick Mahomes Sr. and John Rocker who after the Super Bowl made headlines for their hostile interaction. Each of us give our must-see athlete or former athlete fights that we would want to see on Barstool's Rough N Rowdy and we also dive into Jon Gruden's journey back to potentially coaching in the NFL again.

The SEC is just .500 in College Basketball Conference Play 14.02.2025

Pat and Aaron dive into quite an interesting stat about CBB's most dominant conference. They're just 82-82 this season in conference play and Kentucky HC Mark Pope was asked about it recently.

Rays Fans Talk Momentum this Season 14.02.2025

Pat and Aaron take a couple phone calls from Rays fans who seem to think more positively this season, including Pat who loves Steinbrenner Field being home for 2025.

Rays Spring Training Opener One Week From Today 14.02.2025

Pat and Aaron look ahead to the Rays 2025 season and who will need to step up offensively for Tampa Bay to produce runs. Is it Josh Lowe? Johnny De Luca? Who do you think?

The Pat & Aaron Show Hour 2 2-14-25 14.02.2025

Full second hour of The Pat & Aaron Show from 2-14-25.

USA Wins First Four Nations Game Appearance 14.02.2025

Pat and Aaron dive into the USA's first game in the Four Nations Face Off last night with a 6-1 win over Finland. Are you watching the festivities?

Should the Bucs Trade Rachaad White? 14.02.2025

With Myles Garrett possibly on the move, Pat and Aaron debate whether or not Rachaad White could be used as trade bait and what kind of package it would take to get the All-Pro pass rusher.

Lionel Messi in Tampa Bay Tonight 14.02.2025

Pat and Aaron switch to Soccer for this segment to discuss the excitement of the greatest player in the world right here in Tampa tonight at Ray Jay!

Latest Rays Stadium News 14.02.2025

Pat and Aaron break down comments from Rays Execs Brian Auld and Matt Silverman yesterday at Countdown to Opening Day at Spring Training. Why aren't shovels in the dirt yet?

The Pat & Aaron Show Hour 1 2-14-25 14.02.2025

Full first hour of The Pat & Aaron Show from 2-14-25.

Chris Godwin's Future in Tampa Bay 14.02.2025

Pat and Aaron discuss a recent report from ESPN's Jenna Laine that brings a bit of clarity to Chris Godwin staying with the Bucs. Are they worried about his ankle? We tell you here.

Which Five Rays Starters Will Make the Rotation? 14.02.2025

Pat and Aaron dive into an article from the Tampa Bay Times yesterday on Rays Coach Kyle Snyder and the situation unfolding with SIX Rays Starters that will be competing for FIVE rotation spots.

Top Headlines for 2-14-25 14.02.2025

In today's top headlines we hear a wild take from Colin Cowherd yesterday that has Matthew Stafford in New York and Aaron Rodgers heading to SOCAL. What are the logistics? FInd out here.

Join Us for Rays Fan Fest Tomorrow! 14.02.2025

Pat and Aaron open the first non-Football Friday of 2025 with anticipation for WDAE's live broadcast at Rays Fan Fest tomorrow as well as a look ahead to the Rays first spring training game next week.

The Pat & Aaron Show Hour 3 2-13-25 13.02.2025

Full third hour of The Pat & Aaron Show from 2-13-25.

Listen to the The Pat & Aaron Show podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.