Ten Wing Media

The Mythos Minute Podcast

Fiction EN ↓ 87 episodes

One minute horror poetry and fiction episodes. Hosted by Jason Huls, HWA author and filmmaker.

Author

Ten Wing Media

Category

Fiction

Podcast website

themythosminutepodcast.com

Latest episode

Aug 25, 2025

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

Episode 12 19.04.2024

Who’s up for a vacation to demonground? The Mythos Minute Podcast ep. 12Written by: @JasonHuls

Episode 11 19.04.2024

Here’s some forbidden knowledge to quench your thirst. The Mythos Minute Podcast ep. 11Written by: @JasonHuls

Episode 10 19.04.2024

It’s nice to feel wanted but it’s better to feel chosen. The Mythos Minute Podcast ep. 10Written by: @JasonHuls

Episode 9 19.04.2024

Let’s look to the future…The Mythos Minute Podcast ep. 9Written by: @JasonHuls

Episode 8 19.04.2024

Step into the asylum! The Mythos Minute Podcast ep. 8Written by: @JasonHuls

Episode 7 19.04.2024

Did you hear that sound? The Mythos Minute Podcast ep. 7Written by: @JasonHuls

Episode 6 19.04.2024

Don’t turn into a monster, ok? The Mythos Minute Podcast ep. 6Written by: @JasonHuls

Episode 5 19.04.2024

Y’all like flowers and formless things? The Mythos Minute Podcast ep. 5Written by: @JasonHuls

Episode 4 19.04.2024

It’s The Mythos Minute Podcast ep. 4Written by: @llldebaserlll

Episode 3 16.04.2024

Did you hear that? Probably just the wind. The Mythos Minute Podcast ep. 3Written by: @JasonHuls

Episode 2 16.04.2024

Rawr! It’s episode 2 of The Mythos Minute Podcast. Hope you enjoy…but are terrified…but ALSO enjoy. The Mythos Minute Podcast ep. 2Written by: @JasonHuls

Episode 1 16.04.2024

Hello! I hope you enjoy this little series where we share horror haiku and other short poems in one minute episodes. The Mythos Minute Podcast ep. 1Written by: @JasonHuls

Listen to the The Mythos Minute Podcast podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.