The King's Healing Room

The King's Healing Room Podcast

Religion EN ↓ 700 episodes

The King's Healing Room Church is based in Syracuse, NY will bring a unique flavor to podcasting. We will bring you the word from Sunday and Wednesday services so that you can hear and receive what GOD is saying. We are a Kingdom Ministry with a Global Presence! Bishop. Brian K. Hill, Sr. is the Senior Bishop and Elder. Yulon Jones is the Executive Pastor.

Author

The King's Healing Room

Category

Religion

Podcast website

www.TKHRChurch.com

Latest episode

Jun 21, 2026

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

God's Traffic Light of Life - Part 1: (Elder. Karen Howard) (Kingdom Academy) (June 30, 2024) 30.06.2024

On this episode of The King’s Healing Room Podcast,  Elder. Karen dives into her new sermon. To give today: Givelify: Search: The King’s Healing Room Pay Pal TKHROFFICE@gmail.com TKHR now offers Text to Give...  Here's how it works: 5 Steps... 1.   Text - "give " to 1 (844) 981-2759 which is unique to TKHR 2.  You will receive a text with instructions  3.  Follow the instructions to...

Breaking Barriers & Smashing Stereotypes 2024" : Part 2: (Bishop. Brian K. Hill, Sr.) (Word On Wednesday Bible Study) (June 26, 2024) 27.06.2024

On this episode of The King’s Healing Room Podcast, Bishop Hill dives into his second part of his sermon, "Breaking Barriers & Smashing Stereotypes 2024" "Breaking out of Consumerism & Smashing into MAPIS."   To give today: Givelify: Search: The King’s Healing Room Pay Pal TKHROFFICE@gmail.com TKHR now offers Text to Give...  Here's how it works: 5 Steps... 1.   Tex...

Divine Interruption - (Pastor. Tom Zahradnik from The Rescue Mission Chapel) (June 23, 2024) 23.06.2024

On this episode of The King’s Healing Room Podcast, Pastor Tom from The Rescue Mission Chapel give the word. To give today: Givelify: Search: The King’s Healing Room Pay Pal TKHROFFICE@gmail.com TKHR now offers Text to Give...  Here's how it works: 5 Steps... 1.   Text - "give " to 1 (844) 981-2759 which is unique to TKHR 2.  You will receive a text with instructions  3.  Follow the instructions t...

God's Masterpiece In You - Part 2. - (Elder. Walter Howard) (Kingdom Academy) (June 23, 2024) 23.06.2024

On this episode of The King’s Healing Room Podcast,  Elder. Walter dives in part 2 of God's Masterpiece In You To give today: Givelify: Search: The King’s Healing Room Pay Pal TKHROFFICE@gmail.com TKHR now offers Text to Give...  Here's how it works: 5 Steps... 1.   Text - "give " to 1 (844) 981-2759 which is unique to TKHR 2.  You will receive a text with instructions  3.  Follo...

Breaking Barriers & Smashing Stereotypes 2024" : Part 1: (Bishop. Brian K. Hill, Sr.) (June 19, 2024) 20.06.2024

On this episode of The King's Healing Room Podcast, Bishop Hill promotes several books including, Dr. Elder. Carlene Lacey: Link Below: https://a.co/d/03J3Ohn6 The Solomon Secret: 7 Principles of Financial Success from King Solomon, History's Wealthiest Man - Bruce Fleet https://a.co/d/0ckXuvuc Tonight sermon's talks about the first 4 of the seven principles of Financial Success from K...

I Am - (Dr. Elder. Carlene Lacey) (June 16, 2024) 16.06.2024

Father's Day Service 2024

GOD'S Masterpiece In You - (Elder. Karen Howard) (Kingdom Academy) (June 16, 2024) 16.06.2024

On this episode of The King's Healing Room Podcast, Elder. Karen dives in to her new Kingdom Academy Sermon.

Forgiveness: Part 2 - (Elder. Napoleon Munoz) (Word On Wednesday Bible Study) (June 12, 2024) 13.06.2024

On this episode of The King’s Healing Room Podcast, Elder. Munoz dives into his second part of forgiveness. To give today: Givelify: Search: The King’s Healing Room Pay Pal TKHROFFICE@gmail.com TKHR now offers Text to Give...  Here's how it works: 5 Steps... 1.   Text - "give " to 1 (844) 981-2759 which is unique to TKHR 2.  You will receive a text with instructions  3.  Follow the i...

Coming To The End of You and Getting Out of The Valley - (Elder. Napoleon Munoz) (June 9, 2024) 09.06.2024

On this episode of The King’s Healing Room Podcast, Elder. Munoz dives in why we need to come to the end of ourselves in order to get out of the valley. Scripture Reading: Galatians 2:20 To give today: Givelify: Search: The King’s Healing Room Pay Pal TKHROFFICE@gmail.com TKHR now offers Text to Give...  Here's how it works: 5 Steps... 1.   Text - "give " to 1 (844) 981-2759 which is...

God's Success Is Your Brokeness : Part 2: (Elder. Walter Howard) (Kingdom Academy) (June 9, 2024) 09.06.2024

On this episode of The King's Healing Room Podcast, Elder. Walter bring forth the word for Kingdom Academy.

Forgiveness: Part 1 - (Elder. Napoleon Munoz) (Word On Wednesday Bible Study) (June 6, 2024) 06.06.2024

On this Wednesday WOW, Elder. Napoleon lead us for our Bible Study. He is coming from : Psalms Chapter 1 Matthew 6:14-15

25th Anniversary Sermon of The King's Healing Room : Go Forward : (Bishop. Brian K. Hill, Sr.) (June 2, 2024) 02.06.2024

On this 25th Anniversary Sermon of The King's Healing Room, Bishop Hill preaches about Go Forward which dives into scriptures from Deuteronomy 2:3 and Exodus 14:10-15 KJV.

God's Success Is Your Brokeness - (Elder. Karen Howard) (Kingdom Academy) (June 2, 2024) 02.06.2024

On the precursor of the 25th Anniversary Service, Elder. Karen leads us into Kingdom Academy with a dynamic sermon title entitled, "God's Success Is Your Brokeness". As she uses biblicial principles to deliver the word of GOD!

Learning To Learn God's Word - (Bishop. Brian K. Hill, Sr.) (Word On Wednesday Bible Study) (May 29, 2024) 30.05.2024

On this episode of WOW, Bishop. Hill dives in deeper on how we can learn GOD's word

Salt Your Walk - (Elder. Walter Howard) (May 26, 2024) 26.05.2024

On this Sunday episode of SOS, Elder. Walter dives into his sermon, Salt Your Walk. As he gives biblicial principle of the word of GOD.

Everything Is Not What It Seems : (Part 2) - (Elder. Walter Howard) (Kingdom Academy) (May 26, 2024) 26.05.2024

On this Kingdom Academy, Elder. Walter delivers part 2 of this series, "Everything is not what it seems." As he deliver the word of GOD.

Word On Wednesday Bible Study - (Bishop. Brian K. Hill, Sr.) (May 22, 2024) 23.05.2024

On this episode of The King's Healing Room Podcast, Bishop Hill dives into his Bible Study sermon. Coming from Psalms 37:1-2

Disruptors Changed The Status Quo - (Dr. Elder. Carlene Lacey) (May 19, 2024) 19.05.2024

On this episode of The King's Healing Room Podcast, Dr. Lacey dives into the word of GOD on why Disruptors Changed The Status Quo.

Everything Is Not What It Seems : (Part. 1) (Elder. Karen Howard) (TKHR Kingdom Academy) (May 19, 2024) 19.05.2024

On this episode of The King's Healing Room Kingdom Academy Elder. Karen dives into her sermon Everything is not what it seems. As she uses biblicial principles to deliver the word of GOD

A Psalm of David : Part 1 - (Bishop. Brian K. Hill, Sr.) (Word On Wednesday Bible Study) (May 15, 2024) 16.05.2024

On this episode of The King's Healing Room Podcast, Bishop. Hill dives into his new sermon title. A Psalm of David.

Mother's Day Service 2024 : (TKHR Clergy Team) (May 12, 2024) 13.05.2024

On this episode of The King's Healing Room, We celebrate our Mother's on this amazing holiday.

The Wages of Sin and The Free Gift of GOD! : (Part 2) (Elder. Karen Howard) (Kingdom Academy) (May 12, 2024) 12.05.2024

On this episode of The King's Healing Room, Elder. Karen delivers the word for Kingdom Academy.

“My Mind, Christ Body" - Subtitle: “The Inner Man and Christ" : Part 3 - (Bishop. Brian K. Hill, Sr.) (Word On Wednesday Bible Study) (May 8, 2024) 09.05.2024

On this episode Bishop Hill dives in to his third part of “My Mind and Christ“

TKHR SERVICE ON SUNDAY - (Bishop. Brian K. Hill, Sr.) (May 5, 2024) 05.05.2024

On this episode of The King's Healing Room Podcast, Bishop Hill delivers the word of GOD.

The Wages of Sin and The Free Gift of GOD! : (Part. 1) (Elder. Karen Howard) (Kingdom Academy) (May 5, 2024) 05.05.2024

On this Kingdom Academy Sunday School Elder. Karen deliver the word of GOD

Listen to the The King's Healing Room Podcast podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.