Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sunnybrook Christian Church - Teaching Archive

Religion EN ↓ 500 episodes

We love Jesus, so we talk about him all the time. If we teach it with a microphone anywhere nearby, you'll find it here. All episodes have been recorded at Sunnybrook Christian Church in Stillwater, Oklahoma, unless otherwise noted.

Author

Sunnybrook Christian Church

Category

Religion

Podcast website

www.sunnybrookcc.org

Latest episode

Jul 7, 2026

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

Sermon 12 - 31 01.01.2024

Sermon 12 - 31 by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon 12 - 31 01.01.2024

Sermon 12 - 31 by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon 12 - 24 01.01.2024

Sermon 12 - 24 by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon December 17 - Luke 1.67-80 Zachariah's Song 19.12.2023

Sermon December 17 - Luke 1.67-80 Zachariah's Song by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon December 10 - Advent Week 3: Luke 1.46-56 11.12.2023

Sermon December 10 - Advent Week 3: Luke 1.46-56 by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon December 3 - Advent Week2: Luke 1.26-38 04.12.2023

Sermon December 3 - Advent Week2: Luke 1.26-38 by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon November 26 - Advent Week 1: Luke 1.5-26 27.11.2023

Sermon November 26 - Advent Week 1: Luke 1.5-26 by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon November 19 - In the New Beginning 19.11.2023

Sermon November 19 - In the New Beginning by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon November 12 - Acts 4: The Church Grows 13.11.2023

Sermon November 12 - Acts 4: The Church Grows by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon November 5 - Acts 2: The Church is Established 06.11.2023

Sermon November 5 - Acts 2: The Church is Established by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon October 29 - Luke 24: The death, burial, resurrection and ascension of Jesus 31.10.2023

Sermon October 29 - Luke 24: The death, burial, resurrection and ascension of Jesus by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon October 22 - John 1: Jesus is the Culmination of the Story 23.10.2023

Sermon October 22 - John 1: Jesus is the Culmination of the Story by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon October 15 - Ezekiel / Nehemiah 16.10.2023

Sermon October 15 - Ezekiel / Nehemiah by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon October 8 - Isaiah 53 and Jeremiah 31 11.10.2023

Sermon October 8 - Isaiah 53 and Jeremiah 31 by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon October 1 - 1 Kings 8 02.10.2023

Sermon October 1 - 1 Kings 8 by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon September 24 - 2 Samuel 7: The Davidic Covenant 25.09.2023

Sermon September 24 - 2 Samuel 7: The Davidic Covenant by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon September 17 - The 10 Commandments 18.09.2023

Sermon September 17 - The 10 Commandments by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon September 10 - Genesis 22: The Sacrifice of Isaac 11.09.2023

Sermon September 10 - Genesis 22: The Sacrifice of Isaac by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon September 3: The Story of God - Genesis 1-2 05.09.2023

Sermon September 3: The Story of God - Genesis 1-2 by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon Aug 27: The Story of God - Genesis 1-2 29.08.2023

Sermon Aug 27: The Story of God - Genesis 1-2 by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon August 20 - The Story of God: Introduction 21.08.2023

Sermon August 20 - The Story of God: Introduction by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon August 13: Ecclesiastes 12:1-14 “The Sum of the Matter” 15.08.2023

Sermon August 13: Ecclesiastes 12:1-14 “The Sum of the Matter” by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon August 6 - James 1:19-21 "The Foolishness of Anger" 07.08.2023

Sermon August 6 - James 1:19-21 "The Foolishness of Anger" by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon July 30 - The Limits of Wisdom: Ecclesiastes 9:11-18 31.07.2023

Sermon July 30 - The Limits of Wisdom: Ecclesiastes 9:11-18 by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Sermon July 23 - The Wisdom of the Cross (Suffering) 24.07.2023

Sermon July 23 - The Wisdom of the Cross (Suffering) by Sunnybrook Christian Church

Listen to the Sunnybrook Christian Church - Teaching Archive podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.