The Point 94.1
Stupid News on The Point 94.1
Stupid News on The Point 94.1, your daily dose of stupid! Every afternoon at 5:10pm, Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself.
Where to listen?
Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soonPodcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts
Episodes
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Wednesday 2/18 18.02.2026 3:24
Your daily dose of Stupid for Wednesday February 18, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Sto...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Tuesday 2/17 17.02.2026 2:49
Your daily dose of Stupid for Tuesday February 17, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Friday 2/13 13.02.2026 3:00
Your daily dose of Stupid for Friday February 13, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Thursday 2/12 12.02.2026 2:40
Your daily dose of Stupid for Tuesday February 12, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Wednesday 2/11 11.02.2026 2:27
Your daily dose of Stupid for Wednesday February 11, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Sto...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Tuesday 2/10 10.02.2026 2:23
Your daily dose of Stupid for Tuesday February 10 , 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Stor...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Monday 2/9 09.02.2026 2:37
Your daily dose of Stupid for Monday February 9 , 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Wednesday 2/4 04.02.2026 2:42
Your daily dose of Stupid for Wednesday February 4, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Stor...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Tuesday 2/3 03.02.2026 3:22
Your daily dose of Stupid for Tuesday February 3, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Monday 2/2 02.02.2026 2:51
Your daily dose of Stupid for Monday February 2, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store o...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Friday 1/30 30.01.2026 2:04
Your daily dose of Stupid for Friday January 30, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store o...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Thursday 1/22 22.01.2026 2:16
Your daily dose of Stupid for Thursday January 22, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store...
Stupid News on The Point 94.1 - Wednesday 1/21 21.01.2026 2:49
Your daily dose of Stupid for Wednesday January 21, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Stor...
Stupid News on The Point 94.1 - Tuesday 1/20 20.01.2026 2:43
Your daily dose of Stupid for Tuesday January 20, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Monday 1/19 19.01.2026 2:08
Your daily dose of Stupid for Monday January 19, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store o...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Friday 1/16 16.01.2026 2:20
Your daily dose of Stupid for Friday January 16, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store o...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Thursday 1/15 15.01.2026 2:52
Your daily dose of Stupid for Thursday January 15, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Wednesday 1/14 14.01.2026 2:38
Your daily dose of Stupid for Wednesday January 14, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Stor...
Stupid News On The Poing 94.1 - Tuesday 1/13 13.01.2026 3:08
Your daily dose of Stupid for Tuesday January 13, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Monday 1/12 12.01.2026 2:50
Your daily dose of Stupid for Monday January 12, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store o...
Stupid News on The Point 94.1 - Friday 1/9 09.01.2026 2:39
Your daily dose of Stupid for Friday January 9, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store or...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Thursday 1/8 08.01.2026 2:40
Your daily dose of Stupid for Thursday January 8, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Wednesday 1/6 07.01.2026 2:37
Your daily dose of Stupid for Wednesday January 6, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Tuesday 1/6 06.01.2026 2:20
Your daily dose of Stupid for Tuesday January 6, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store o...
Stupid News On The Point 94.1 - Monday 1/6 05.01.2026 2:51
Your daily dose of Stupid for Monday January 5, 2026. Mike Kennedy gives you three stupid stories that are guaranteed to make you feel better about yourself. Listen to Stupid News live weekday afternoons at 5:10pm central on The Point 94.1, Little Rock, Arkansas. Central Arkansas' Live & Local Classic Rock Station. Listen live at https://kkpt.com/ or download our Free app at the Apple App Store or...
Similar podcasts
Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.