Stonecreek Church

Stonecreek Church

Religion EN ↓ 388 episodes

At Stonecreek Church, we exist to elevate the name of Jesus! Through these weekly messages you'll find hope, discover a deeper faith, and grow in your relationship with Jesus. To learn more about who we are and how you can get involved, visit us at www. Stonecreek. Church

Author

Stonecreek Church

Category

Religion

Podcast website

stonecreekchurch.org

Latest episode

Jun 30, 2026

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

The Lost Son - The Kingdom - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 17.06.2024

The Lost Son - The Kingdom - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church

The Great Banquet - The Kingdom - Sean Curry | Stonecreek Church 10.06.2024

The Great Banquet - The Kingdom - Sean Curry | Stonecreek Church

The Good Samaritan - The Kingdom - Sean Curry | Stonecreek Church 03.06.2024

The Good Samaritan - The Kingdom - Sean Curry | Stonecreek Church

The Parable of the Vineyard - Kingdom - Aaron Bennett | Stonecreek Church 28.05.2024

The Parable of the Vineyard - Kingdom - Aaron Bennett | Stonecreek Church

The Value of the Kingdom - Kingdom - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 20.05.2024

The Value of the Kingdom - Kingdom - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church

The Parable of the Mustard Seed - Kingdom - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 13.05.2024

The Parable of the Mustard Seed - Kingdom - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church

The Parable of the Sower - Kingdom - Sean Curry | Stonecreek Church 06.05.2024

The Parable of the Sower - Kingdom - Sean Curry | Stonecreek Church

Already and Not Yet - Kingdom - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 29.04.2024

Already and Not Yet - Kingdom - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church

A Spiritual Kingdom - Kingdom - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 22.04.2024

A Spiritual Kingdom - Kingdom - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church

The Kind of King Jesus Is - Kingdom - Sean Curry | Stonecreek Church 15.04.2024

The Kind of King Jesus Is - Kingdom - Sean Curry | Stonecreek Church

Invitation to the Kingdom - Aaron Bennett | Stonecreek Church 08.04.2024

Invitation to the Kingdom - Aaron Bennett | Stonecreek Church

Easter at Stonecreek Church - Steven Gibbs 02.04.2024

Easter 2024 at Stonecreek Church - Steven Gibbs

Ready For Battle - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 25.03.2024

Ready For Battle - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church

The Power of Submission - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 20.03.2024

The Power of Submission - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church

Your Desires Don't Define You - Identity - Aaron Bennett | Stonecreek Church 11.03.2024

Your Desires Don't Define You - Identity - Aaron Bennett | Stonecreek Church

Your Past Doesn't Define You - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 05.03.2024

Your Past Doesn't Define You - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church

Living with an Eternal Purpose - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 26.02.2024

Living with an Eternal Purpose

Experience the Fullness of God's Love - Identity - Mike Reinsel | Stonecreek Church 19.02.2024

Experience the Fullness of God's Love - Identity - Mike Reinsel | Stonecreek Church

The Mystery of Your Purpose - Identity - Sean Curry | Stonecreek Church 13.02.2024

The Mystery of Your Purpose - Identity - Sean Curry | Stonecreek Church

You Belong - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 05.02.2024

Have you ever felt like you don’t belong? What if you could live in the confidence that you have a seat at God’s, the King of the Universe’s, table for eternity? This past Sunday, Pastor Steven unpacked Ephesians 2:11-22 where we learned how Jesus – through His life, death, and resurrection – reconciled us to God and to each other giving us a place to belong. It’s only when you find a place that y...

What You Were Made For - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 29.01.2024

What You Were Made For - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church

Know God, Know Yourself - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 23.01.2024

Know God, Know Yourself - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church

The 2 Most Powerful Words - Identity- Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 15.01.2024

This past Sunday we continued in our message series, Identity: The Power of Knowing Who You Really Are, and Pastor Steven went through Ephesians 1:1-14. We learned that the most powerful words have the ability to change your life. Everything that we believe, say, and do is in light of who we are IN CHRIST. 

The Power of Knowing Who You Really Are - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 08.01.2024

The Power of Knowing Who You Really Are - Identity - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church

Christmas Eve - Steven Gibbs | Stonecreek Church 28.12.2023

How is my joy? Joy - a confident assurance that God’s goodness determines the story of my life. Joy is the serious business of heaven.  C.S. Lewis 10 And the angel said to them, “Fear not, for behold, I bring you good news of great joy that will be for all the people. 11 For unto you is born this day in the city of David a Savior, who is Christ the Lord. Luke 2:10-11

Listen to the Stonecreek Church podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.