SportsKeeda Wrestling

Sportskeeda Wrestling

Sports EN ↓ 1005 episodes

Welcome to Sportskeeda Wrestling's official podcast. Here we bring to you all the breaking news from WWE, AEW, Impact Wrestling, NJPW, and more, as well as the hottest rumors, gossip, and backstage stories from the pro wrestling world. You will also get in-depth opinions by some of the best in wrestling journalism, and live sessions with the Sportskeeda staff and WWE Hall of Famers. You can also visit our site: https://www.sportskeeda.com/wwe

Author

SportsKeeda Wrestling

Category

Sports

Podcast website

redcircle.com

Latest episode

Jan 21, 2024

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

EXCLUSIVE Eric Bischoff: AEW storylines are 'horrible', says they're meant for 8-year-olds 13.04.2023

He's back and he's better than ever. WWE Hall of Famer Eric Bischoff chats about Tony Khan and AEW with Sportskeeda Wrestling Content Manager Riju Dasgupta. While Bischoff was a part of AEW's early days, he had a fallout with Khan over certain comments that the AEW boss made. And when Bischoff allegedly attempted a reconciliation, Khan was silent. Bischoff also had a lot to say about A...

CM PUNK WANTS TO RETURN TO AEW?! | Sportskeeda Wrestling 13.04.2023

Recorded Apr 12, 2023

Vince Russo: Trish Stratus does not care about WWE at all? | Legion of RAW | WWE RAW Review 11.04.2023

Former WWE writer Vince Russo joined Dr. Chris Featherstone on this week's episode of Legion of RAW. They spoke about the aftermath of WrestleMania 39, Trish Stratus' heel turn, Sami Zayn and how things played out with WWE travel issues, Dominik Mysterio, and much more. #WWE #TrishStratus #SamiZayn You can also visit our site: https://www.sportskeeda.com/wwe For more updates on sports foll...

Vince Russo: Vince McMahon will get rid of Nick Khan in WWE | Writing with Russo 11.04.2023

The big news in the world of pro wrestling and MMA is the WWE and UFC merger. Vince Russo is just amazed at how Vince McMahon, in his opinion, played his cards to return to the company. He also feels that now that Ari Emanuel is a part of the newly formed entity, McMahon will no longer need Nick Khan. Russo predicts that the man will be gone for good by 2025! Also, he pitches a scenario to Dr. Chr...

Teddy Long & Bill Apter: Did WWE WrestleMania 39 deliver? | Wrestling Time Machine 11.04.2023

Recorded April 4, 2023

WWE KEEPING A BIG NAME WITH NEW DEAL | SPORTSKEEDA WRESTLING 10.04.2023

Recorded April 10, 2023

AEW STADIUM SHOW CONFIRMED | Sportskeeda Wrestling 10.04.2023

Recorded April 7, 2023

Dutch Mantell on WWE / Endeavor deal, WrestleMania 39 review | Smack Talk 07.04.2023

Recorded April 4, 2023

Vince Russo on WWE selling to Endeavor, RAW after WrestleMania | Legion of RAW 04.04.2023

Vince Russo on WWE selling to Endeavor, RAW after WrestleMania | Legion of RAW Recorded April 3, 2023

BREAKING NEWS: WWE agrees to merge with Endeavor and UFC 03.04.2023

BREAKING NEWS: WWE agrees to merge with Endeavor, the parent company of UFC to create a new multi-billion dollar company. Read the full story: http://bit.ly/3ztmnoU

WrestleMania Interview: The Miz would love to see John Morrison back in WWE 02.04.2023

Emily Mae from Sportskeeda Wrestling gets all the scoops from The Miz ahead of WrestleMania 39. Which other shows would The Miz love to host apart from the showcase of the immortals? Who were some of his favorite opponents from back in the day? And finally, what did his former tag team partner John Morrison inspire him to do so well? Find out hours before WrestleMania 39 kicks off! Recorded Mar 31...

WrestleMania Interviews: Shawn Michaels, MVP, Shayna Baszler, Zelina Vega, & more 01.04.2023

Recorded Mar 30, 2023

WHO IS WINNING AT WRESTLEMANIA? FANS SOUND OFF | Sportskeeda Wrestling 29.03.2023

Sportskeeda Wrestling's Emily Mae Heller and Kevin Kellam field live fan predictions for WWE WRESTLEMANIA 39.

Big companies in play to buy WWE, WrestleMania updates | Sportskeeda Wrestling 29.03.2023

Big companies in play to buy WWE, WrestleMania updates | Sportskeeda Wrestling Recorded Mar 29, 2023

Vince Russo on the last RAW before WWE WrestleMania, Can Cody beat Reigns? | Legion of RAW 28.03.2023

Recorded Mar 27, 2023

EXCLUSIVE: John Hennigan (John Morrison) on his future: WWE or AEW? | Sportskeeda Wrestling 26.03.2023

Released Mar 25, 2023 Sportskeeda's Aiden Simpson speaks to John Hennigan (FKA John Morrison) in this exclusive interview. Could we see him in a WWE or AEW ring soon? What are his thoughts on working with Bad Bunny? What does he think of Logan Paul making waves in the business? And finally, what movies has he been watching? Share your thoughts on where he should go next in the comments below.

Dutch Mantell on CM Punk vs AEW, WrestleZAYNIA!? WWE Smackdown Review | Smack Talk 25.03.2023

Recorded Mar 24, 2023

CM PUNK GOES OFF ON AEW, JERICHO, MOXLEY, & MORE | Sportskeeda Wrestling 25.03.2023

CM PUNK GOES OFF ON AEW, JERICHO, MOXLEY, & MORE | Sportskeeda Wrestling Recorded Mar 24, 2023

DDP previews WrestleMania, Praises Sami Zayn & Cody Rhodes | Apter Chat 24.03.2023

DDP and Cody Rhodes have a relationship that goes back many years. The WWE Hall of Famer talks about his early days in this exclusive chat with Sportskeeda Wrestling Senior Editor Bill Apter. He also discusses Gunther and Sami Zayn and what makes both men so very special. DDP is your eminent judge at the Sportskeeda Wrestling Awards. Vote here: https://www.sportskeeda.com/wrestling... Special than...

RVD on the Bloodline and gives his votes for the Sportskeeda Wreestling Awards 23.03.2023

Rob Van Dam is our eminent panelist in this year's edition of the Sportskeeda Wrestling Awards. Find out why he is a big fan of Roman Reigns, The Usos, and Paul Heyman in this exclusive chat with Sportskeeda Wrestling Senior Editor - Bill Apter. Also, what's going on with the WWE Hall of Famer? He tells us everything in this special interview. Also vote for your own picks here: https://www...

DDP thinks AEW legend Chris Jericho is the new Ric Flair | Sportskeeda Wrestling Awards 22.03.2023

WWE Hall of Famer Diamond Dallas Page chats with Hall of Fame journalist Bill Apter about a wide variety of subjects for the Sportskeeda Wrestling Awards. Why does he pick Chris Jericho over Roman Reigns? What's his story with AEW star Jade Cargill? Find out in this interview. Also, vote for your own picks here: https://www.sportskeeda.com/wrestling... Special thanks to DDP Yoga for partnering...

Vince Russo on WWE's WrestleMania hype from RAW | Legion of RAW 21.03.2023

Recorded Mar 20, 2023

Teddy Long & Bill Apter predict Cody Rhodes vs. Roman Reigns WrestleMania result | Wrestling Time Machine 20.03.2023

It's WrestleMania season with Mac Davis, Hall of Fame journalist Bill Apter, and WWE Hall of Famer Teddy Long. Holla holla holla. Will Roman Reigns vs. Cody Rhodes end in a controversial fashion? Will Rhea Ripley be able to dethrone the incredibly talented Charlotte Flair? Could Brock Lesnar hurt his back trying to suplex the Nigerian giant, Omos? And finally, does Logan Paul have Seth Rollins...

Dutch Mantell fires back at Ric Flair | WWE's WrestleMania build | Smack Talk 19.03.2023

Dutch Mantell fires back at Ric Flair | WWE's WrestleMania build | Smack Talk Recorded Mar 17, 2023

BREAKING NEWS: Bad news for Bray Wyatt | Sportskeeda Wrestling 16.03.2023

Recored Mar 14, 2023 

Listen to the Sportskeeda Wrestling podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.