Roland Clark

Roland Clark Pioneer DJ radio Show #5

Music EN ↓ 182 episodes

for deejay bookings contact:Roland Clarkinfo.djrolandclark@gmail.com

Author

Roland Clark

Category

Music

Podcast website

soundcloud.com

Latest episode

Jul 3, 2026

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

HAPPY NEW YEAR 2023 ROLAND CLARK (ACAPELLA) 26.11.2022

HAPPY NEW YEAR 2023 ROLAND CLARK (ACAPELLA) by Roland Clark

So Beautiful_Roland Clark ©rolandclarksongs 2022 07.11.2022

So Beautiful_Roland Clark ©rolandclarksongs 2022 by Roland Clark

I Wonder If She Knows_ Roland Clark (acapella) ©rolandclarksongs ASCAP 08.10.2022

I wonder if she knows I wonder if she knows That somewhere deep inside her lives a goddess That her thoughts create worlds outside of our galaxy Through time and space That her smile is that thing that determines whether the sun will shine that day I wonder I wonder if she knows that butterflies can hear the sound of her heart And that stars fall from the sky whenever she becomes sad That the wind...

Jesus Jackson Long Gone (m) 05.10.2022

I use to drive down your road And places we use to go I still remember those days Your little sisters behind us We would hide They would find us We would act so afraid It’s been 17 years All the gang’s still here Me, Lucky, and the crew I thought this pain would just past But now and then I get sad I miss the hell out of you But now you’re Long Long Gone Long Gone Long Gone (repeat) One of those t...

Not Use To Love_Roland Clark 12.07.2022

for licensing info contact: rolandclarkmusic@gmail.com

Roland Clark Feed The Deejay Spring Mix Session 09.04.2022

Roland Clark Feed The Deejay Spring Mix Session by Roland Clark

I Know You Roland Clark (2022 Remastering) 18.03.2022

Spent so many nights on the phone with you Listening to your problems How this went wrong, and that went wrong And you don’t know how to solve them Complaining bout how you need a man Someone to set you free All this time I’ve been in front of you How you not consider me Am I crazy? To imagine That someday you might look at me And not see Just a friend Cause I could be much more you see From Frien...

Roland Clark(Beatport Artist Of The Month) Mix Session 08.02.2022

ROLAND CLARK (FEED THE DEEJAY) FEB 2022 TRACKLISTING 1. LEAVE ME ALONE (I’M DANCIN) ROLAND CLARK & DEAN MICKOSKI 2. YOUR TONGUE- HONEYLUV 3. CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW-KAITLYN DELAY & ROLAND CLARK 4. HOUSE MUSIC- MARCELLUS & ROLAND CLARK 5. PARTY IN BROOKLYN-LUCA BISORI 6. BELIEVE-KURD MAVERICK 7. SMELLS LIKE RHYTHM- DEAN MICKOSKI & ROLAND CLARK 8. THE SHAKE- ELLIS MOSS 9. FUTURE RAVE- ROLAND CLARK 10. A...

Glory Glory _Jesus Jackson 27.10.2021

Glory Glory _Jesus Jackson by Roland Clark

Feed The Deejay_ Roland Clark _ August Mix Session 27.07.2021

• THIS PARTY- ROLAND CLARK • ANYWAY-SPIRIT • MAKE ME FEEL-JOHN SUMMIT • SAMBURU TRIBE-DANIEL BRACKET • LOVE AWAY-MIHALIS SAFRAS (JOESKI REMIX) • MUST BE LOVE-ITALO PEREZ • WTF- ROLAND CLARK • BLACK IN MY SOUL- ROLAND CLARK AKA URBAN SOUL • FREE- VINTAGE CULTURE, ROLAND CLARK, FANCY INC • LOVE ME GOOD- ROLAND CLARK • SMELLS LIKE RHYTHM- ROLAND CLARK • WHO ARE YOU- CHRIS LAKE • NO DIGGITY- RUBEN MAN...

99.9% _ Roland Clark 18.07.2021

I love all music, not just house music.. this is me exploring that other side of my creativity.. looking for the right signed artist to cover this.. contact rolandclarkmusic@gmail.com Laura had me wrapped around her finger For all intents and purposes I was her man I found her note on my car in December It sayss she’s leaving & I wouldn’t understand 99.9 percent Of my love for her never faded away...

Crash My Car_ Hostel Kidz ©rolandclarksongsASCAP2022 09.07.2021

Crash My Car_ Hostel Kidz ©rolandclarksongsASCAP2022 by Roland Clark

Why_ Jesus Jackson 25.06.2021

This tune is part of my Jesus Jackson EP..

Glad You're Home- Roland Clark (acapella)125 bpm 08.06.2021

Submit your unique remix to Roland Clark to win a chance for a spot on his new release "Glad You're Home" It's time to show the world what you can do.. Grounds for disqualification are as follows, posting your mix publicly to your SoundCloud, Posting your mix anywhere for free download, Attempting to release your remix commercially email info.djrolandclark@gmail.com for acapella

Waching U Dance_ Roland Clark 03.06.2021

for licensing contact: info.djrolandclark@gmail.com

Feed The Deejay Radio- Roland Clark 13.05.2021

• ALL MY FRIENDS- ROLAND CLARK • MOVE YA BODY- KEVIN MCKAY • SOUL OF A DEEJAY- ROLAND CLARK • WE CAN’T DANCE-ROLAND CLARK • VIBRATIONS-DON’T BLINK • THE POWER-DAVID PENN & ROLAND CLARK • DESPERADO=MO FUNK & ROLAND CLARK • THE SHAKE- ELLIS MOSS • BODY UPGRADED-RICCI FISCHIO • WTF- ROLAND CLARK (SAN SEBASTIAN REMIX) • VENECIA-JULIAN COLLAZOS • XAXAXA-MIGUEL BASTIDA • SMELLS LIKE RHYTHM- ROLAND CLARK...

When House Was Young- Roland Clark (RC Back N Time Remix) 18.11.2020

Available for licensing - contact info.djrolandclark@gmail.com

I'm Not Use To Love- Roland Clark 22.10.2020

the boyband inside my head

Speaker Of The House (acapella) Roland Clark 27.07.2020

Speaker Of The House (acapella) Roland Clark by Roland Clark

For The Dancer- Roland Clark (RC 2020 Remaster) 07.06.2020

For The Dancer- Roland Clark (RC 2020 Remaster) by Roland Clark

I Can't Breathe- Roland Clark Acapella 04.06.2020

FOR PLAY ONLY--- DO NOT REMIX AND POST ANYWHERE, MIXSHOW PLAY IS FINE HOWEVER

- Roland Clark- Mix Show - Feed The Deejay V2 26.05.2020

1. DANCE WTHOUT A REASON- ROLAND CLARK & LEMPO 2. LOVE ME GOOD- ROLAND CLARK 3. GIRL WITH A BAT-IDRIS ELBA 4. THE SOUL OF A DEEJAY- ROLAND CLARK (KUNA EXPRESS REMIX) 5. THE END IS NEAR-ANT LAROCK 6. BABARBATIRI-TODD TERRY (DAVID PENN REMIX) 7. EVERYWHERE IS HOUSE ROLAND CLARK & KURD MAVERICK 8. FEELIN HOT-ROLAND CLARK 9. A LONG TIME COMING- ROLAND CLARK 10. THIS IS HOUSE- ROLAND CLARK &JON JULIUS...

Way Of Life_Roland Clark (RC Virus MIx) 18.03.2020

Way Of Life_Roland Clark (RC Virus MIx) by Roland Clark

Who Made U This Way_Black Ethan 09.03.2020

Who Made U This Way_Black Ethan by Roland Clark

Evolution _Black Ethan - RC Bad Techno Mix 06.03.2020

This is the true story of the sexual revelations of Evolution

Listen to the Roland Clark Pioneer DJ radio Show #5 podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.