Providence Reformed Church
Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas Sermons and More
Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas is a Reformed Baptist Church abiding in Christ for the glory of God. We are committed to verse by verse exposition of Scripture in our Sunday morning messages. In this feed, you will hear messages from Pastor Travis Peterson and others from PRC as well as the occasional extra.
Author
Providence Reformed Church
Category
Podcast website
Latest episode
Jul 5, 2026
Where to listen?
Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soonPodcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts
Episodes
Hope for Generations -- Ruth 4:13-22 17.05.2020 38:18
May 17, 2020 Sunday morning message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson. This message was streamed live from the pastor's home during the COVID-19 outbreak.
Hope for Redemption -- Ruth 4:1-12 10.05.2020 34:27
May 10, 2020 Sunday morning message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson. This message was streamed live from the Pastor's home during the COVID-19 outbreak.
Hope for a Redeemer - Ruth 3 03.05.2020 36:37
May 3, 2020 Sunday morning message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson. This message was streamed live from the pastor's home during the COVID-19 outbreak.
Hopeful Provision - Ruth 2 26.04.2020 40:21
April 26, 2020 Sunday morning message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson. This message was streamed live from the pastor's home during the COVID-19 outbreak.
Hope in the Darkness --Ruth 1 19.04.2020 40:12
April 19, 2020 Sunday morning message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by pastor Travis Peterson. This was streamed live from the pastor's home during the COVID-19 outbread.
The Perfect Servant of God - Isaiah 52:13-53:12 12.04.2020 33:40
April 12, 2020 Resurrection Sunday message from Providence reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson This message was streamed from the pastor's home during the COVID-19 outbreak.
Hope in a Broken World - Romans 8:18-30 05.04.2020 39:56
April 5, 2020 Sunday morning message for Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson. This was streamed live from the pastor's home during the COVID-19 pandemic.
The Satisfier of My Soul -- Psalm 63 29.03.2020 33:23
March 29, 2020 Sunday morning message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson. This was streamed live from the pastor's home during the COVID-19 pandemic.
Overcoming a Troubled Heart -- John 14:1-4 26.03.2020 18:54
March 25, 2020 Wednesday evening Bible study after prayer time from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas. This was recorded from the pastor's home during the COVID-19 pandemic.
The Lord Our Shepherd -- Psalm 23 22.03.2020 37:12
March 22, 2020 message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas. *** Note that this was our live stream from the pastor's home during the COVID-19 pandemic.
Psalm 3 -- Wednesday Bible Study 19.03.2020 19:57
March 18, 2020 Wednesday evening Bible study by Pastor Travis Peterson for Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas. We did this as a special prayer meeting and study on Facebook Live during the COVID-19 outbreak.
God Our Refuge and Strength -- Psalm 46 15.03.2020 36:26
March 15, 2020 Sunday morning message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson. This is unique, as this is the audio of a live-stream service from the pastor's home when the church was unable to meet during the COVID-19, Corona Virus pandemic of 2020.
Unpacking Forgiveness 2 - Ephesians 4:32 08.03.2020 46:37
March 8, 2020 message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson.
Unpacking Forgiveness 1 - Ephesians 4:32 01.03.2020 46:17
March 1, 2020 message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson
Putting Off and Putting On 2 - Ephesians 4:29-32 23.02.2020 48:16
Feb 23, 2020 message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson
Putting Off and Putting on 1 - Ephesians 4:25-28 16.02.2020 44:13
February 16, 2020 Sunday morning message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson
Putting on Your New Self - Ephesians 4:17-24 09.02.2020 44:29
February 9, 2020 message from Providence reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson
Growing the Body of Christ - Ephesians 4:12-16 02.02.2020 44:55
February 2, 2020 message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson
Gifted Toward Unity 2 - Ephesians 4:7-12 26.01.2020 45:02
January 26, 2020 Sunday morning message at Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson
Gifted Toward Unity 1 - Ephesians 4:7-8 19.01.2020 47:04
Sunday, January 19, 2020 message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson
The Centrality of Unity - Ephesians 4:4-6 12.01.2020 45:58
January 12, 2020 Sunday morning message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson.
Developing a Unifying Character - Ephesians 4:1-3 05.01.2020 41:21
January 5, 2020 --Sunday morning message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson
Blessing in God's Word - Psalm 1 29.12.2019 48:47
December 29, 2019 - Sunday morning message from Providence Reformed Church Las Vegas by Pastor Travis Peterson.
A Merciful Judgment - Genesis 11 26.12.2019 44:29
Upload of older sermon from PRC.
Sin and Grace Continue - Genesis 9:18 - 10:32 26.12.2019 44:00
Upload of older sermon from PRC.
Similar podcasts
Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.