Renee Chambers VoiceRenee@charter.net
Pinkie The Pig Podcast
1000 Episodes to Choose From. Each Episode is under 10 minutes. Inspiring Kindness, Forgiveness and High Vibrational Energy. Educational, Musical, Humorous and Full of Wisdom. CREATED AND PERFORMED IN LOVE by Renee Chambers. Vocals, Piano, Guitar, Trombone, Melodica & Percussion. This Podcast is Enjoyed by Children of All Ages, WORLDWIDE Pinkie The Pig Puppet Performances on YouTube. 100 Episodes. SWEET SINGING PUPPET ***** Pinkie The Pig
Author
Renee Chambers VoiceRenee@charter.net
Category
Podcast website
Latest episode
Mar 21, 2024
Where to listen?
Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soonPodcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts
Episodes
0877 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Instrumental "Whenever You Come Around" SING ALONG 16.08.2023 3:22
Instrumental Only : "Whenever You Come Around" Written by Vince Gill & Pete Wasner, Released in 1994 Producer Renee plays her Rendition on Piano + Guitar. SING ALONG ! Here are the lyrics: The face of an angel, pretty eyes that shine, I lie awake at night wishing you were mine, I'm standing here holding the biggest heartache in town, Whenever you come around. I get weak in the...
0876 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Tuesday's Tune **** PINKIE SINGS : "Whenever You Come Around" 15.08.2023 5:04
PINKIE SINGS : "Whenever You Come Around" Written by Vince Gill & Pete Wasner Released 1994 Producer Renee plays her rendition on Piano + Guitar Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
0875 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ The Earth Is Spinning Really Fast ! 10.08.2023 8:01
Pinkie and Mildred discuss The Earth's Speed of Rotation and Revolution... Also other planet's velocities. Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
0874 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Piano Only "Goodnight My Someone" SING ALONG 09.08.2023 2:58
Instrumental Only ! " Goodnight My Someone" Written by Meredith Wilson for The Musical: "The Music Man" 1957. Producer Renee plays her rendition on piano. SING ALONG !! Here are the Lyrics : Goodnight my someone, Good night my Love, Sleep tight my someone, Sleep tight my Love, Our star is shining it's brightest light, For goodnight my Love, Goodnight, Sweet dreams be your...
0873 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Tuesday's Tune ***** Pinkie Sings "Goodnight My Someone" 08.08.2023 7:06
Pinkie Sings "Goodnight My Someone" From The 1957 Musical "Music Man". Music and Lyrics written by Meredith Wilson. Producer Renee plays her rendition on Piano. Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
0872 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ It's Time for August & Watermelons ! 03.08.2023 7:53
https://pinkiethepigpodcast.com/ mailto:VoiceRenee@charter.net Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
Anthony Dominick Benedetto * August 3, 1926 - July 21, 2023 03.08.2023 2:01
Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
0871 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Instrumental SING ALONG "I Believe In You" *** 02.08.2023 2:58
" I Believe In You " Written by Roger Cook & Sam Hogin. Recorded and Released by Don Williams 1980. Producer Renee plays: Piano, Guitar & Melodica ! SING ALONG !! Here are the Lyrics : I don't believe in superstars, organic food or foreign cars, I don't believe in the price of gold, the certainty of growing old, That right is right and left is wrong, That North and Sou...
Pinkie The Pig Sings "Hello Muddah Hello Fadduh" 01.08.2023 2:22
Pinkie Sings: "Hello Muddah Hello Fadduh" (A Letter from Camp) Novelty song recorded by Alan Sherman 1963. Lyrics by Alan Sherman & Lou Busch. Music by Amilcare Ponchielli. From The Ballet "Dance of the Hours". Producer Renee plays her rendition on Piano & Guitar. Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Su...
0870 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Tuesday's Tune ***** Pinkie Sings :" I Believe In You " 01.08.2023 5:29
Pinkie Sings " I Believe In You " Written by Roger Cook & Sam Hogin. Recorded and Released by Don Williams 1980. Producer Renee plays: Piano, Guitar & Melodica ! Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
0869 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Pinkie & Mildred Honor Tony Bennett 27.07.2023 7:09
Pinkie & Mildred honor Tony Bennett. Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
0868 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Instrumental SING ALONG ***** "Hello Muddah Hello Fadduh" 26.07.2023 2:55
Instrumental SING ALONG ***** "Hello Muddah Hello Fadduh" (A Letter from Camp) Novelty song recorded by Alan Sherman 1963. Lyrics by Alan Sherman & Lou Busch. Music by Amilcare Ponchielli. From The Ballet "Dance of the Hours". Producer Renee plays her rendition on Piano & Guitar. Pinkie adjusts some of the lyrics as she does not like to use the word "hate". H...
0867 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Tuesday's Tune ***** PINKIE SINGS "Hello Muddah Hello Fadduh" 25.07.2023 6:14
Pinkie Sings "Hello Muddah Hello Fadduh" (A Letter from Camp) Novelty song recorded by Alan Sherman 1963. Lyrics by Alan Sherman & Lou Busch. Music by Amilcare Ponchielli. From The Ballet "Dance of the Hours". Producer Renee plays her rendition on Piano & Guitar. Pinkie adjusts some of the lyrics as she does not like to use the word "hate". Listen Free To The...
0866 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Happy Birthday Gregor Mendel 20.07.2023 7:16
Pinkie and Mildred honor Gregor Mendel and his achievements as "The Father of Genetics" Also quotes from Albert Einstein. Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
0865 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Instrumental "Presence of the Lord" ***** SING ALONG ! 19.07.2023 3:23
"Presence of the Lord" Released by Band "Blind Faith" 1969 Written by Steve Winwood and Eric Clapton. Producer Renee plays her rendition on Piano + Guitar. Sing Along ! Here are the Lyrics : I have finally found a way to live, Just like I never could before, I know that I don't have much to give, But I can open any door, Everybody knows the secret, Everybody knows the sc...
0864 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Tuesday's Tune ***** PINKIE SINGS " Presence of the Lord" 18.07.2023 6:18
Pinkie Sings "Presence of the Lord" Released by Band "Blind Faith" 1969 Written by Steve Winwood and Eric Clapton. Producer Renee plays her rendition on Piano + Guitar. Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
0863 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Messages & Tiny Ships in Bottles 13.07.2023 7:06
Pinkie and Mildred discuss Messages & Tiny Ships in Bottles ! Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
0862 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Instrumental Piano *** " Time in a Bottle" SING ALONG ! 12.07.2023 3:20
"Time in a Bottle" Written by Jim Croce Released 1972 Producer Renee plays her rendition on Piano. SING ALONG ! Here Are The Lyrics: If I could save time in a bottle, The first thing that I'd like to do, Is to save every day till eternity passes away Just to spend them with you, If I could makes days last forever, If words could make wishes come true, I'd save every day like...
0861 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Tuesday's Tune Pinkie Sings ***** "Time in a Bottle" 11.07.2023 4:49
Pinkie Sings ***** "Time in a Bottle" Written by Jim Croce Released 1972 Producer Renee plays her rendition on Piano ! Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
0860 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ National Air Traffic Control Day 06.07.2023 7:25
We honor the men and women who are members of The National Air Traffic Control Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
0859 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Instrumental "Some Gave All " SING ALONG ! 05.07.2023 4:02
"Some Gave All" written by Billy Ray Cyrus and released in 1992. Producer Renee plays her rendition on piano and guitar. She notes: Love the deep low notes on piano. Here Are The Lyrics: I knew a man called him Sandy Cane Few folks even knew his name But a hero, yes was he He left a boy, came back a man Still many just don't understand About the reasons we are free, I can't for...
0858 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Tuesday's Tune Pinkie Sings ***** "Some Gave All" 04.07.2023 6:51
Fourth of July in America 2023. Pinkie Sings "Some Gave All" written by Billy Ray Cyrus and released in 1992. Producer Renee plays her rendition on piano and guitar. Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
0857 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Kindness is Everything 29.06.2023 7:28
Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
0856 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Instrumental PIANO "I Left My Heart in San Francisco" SING ALONG ! 28.06.2023 2:32
Producer Renee plays her rendition on PIANO " I Left My Heart in San Francisco " Written in 1953 by: Music, George Cory, Lyrics, Douglass Cross. Here are the Lyrics: I left my heart in San Francisco, High on a hill, it calls to me, To be where the little cable cars, They climb halfway to the stars, The morning fog will chill the air, But I don't care, My love waits there, in S...
0855 Pinkie The Pig Podcast/ Tuesday's Tune ***** Pinkie Sings "I Left My Heart in San Francisco" 27.06.2023 5:49
Pinkie Sings "I Left My Heart in San Francisco" Written in 1953 by: Music, George Cory, Lyrics, Douglass Cross. Tony Bennett made the song popular in 1962. Producer Renee plays piano. Listen Free To The Complete Pinkie The Pig Podcast Collection Here ! Search Pinkie’s Title Names & Subjects. https://www.buzzsprout.com/562090/episodes
Similar podcasts
Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.