Liberty Church
Liberty Church Lula Podcast
Tune in with the team from Liberty Church in Lula, GA to hear weekly sermons and updates on all upcoming events and more!
Author
Liberty Church
Category
Podcast website
Latest episode
Jun 22, 2026
Where to listen?
Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soonPodcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts
Episodes
Ministry and Event reminders for the month of March 2025 18.02.2025 10:51
March Events and Calendar Every Sunday Breakfast 8:30am - Know groups 9:00am - Worship gathering 10:15am Every Wednesday Meal 6:00pm Kids, Students, and Adult classes 6:30-7:30pm Dynamis Men - each Monday at 7pm 3rd Bible Study on 2 Peter 1 10th Active night 17th Chapter 8 in the NO MORE EXCUSES book by Tony Evans 24th fellowship and meal 31st Easter Church Service Project 1-2 D-NOW Student W...
February 16th 2025 Message from Liberty Church Lula 17.02.2025 39:42
Join Pastor Eric in Genesis chapter 14 as he continues our sermon series 'Intentional to the Core." This week we are looking at our Sixth Liberty Family Core Value "I Will Share Boldly. " OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out mor...
February 9th, 2025 Message from Liberty Church in Lula, GA 12.02.2025 55:16
Join Pastor Eric in 2 Corinthians chapter 9 as he continues our sermon series 'Intentional to the Core." This week we are looking at our Fifth Liberty Family Core Value "I Will Give Generously. " OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find...
February 2nd 2025 message from Liberty Church Lula 03.02.2025 45:41
Join Pastor Eric in John chapter 13 as he continues our sermon series 'Intentional to the Core." This week we are looking at our Fourth Liberty Family Core Value "I Will Serve Humbly" OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more ab...
January 26th, 2025 message from Liberty Church Lula 28.01.2025 58:18
This is the fourth message in our sermon series "Intentional to the Core." Join Pastor Eric in the book of Luke chapter 2 as we look at our 3rd family core value "Grow Intentionally." This message is from our January 26th morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Hu...
January 19th, 2025 Message from Liberty Church in Lula, GA 22.01.2025 42:47
This is the third message in our sermon series "Intentional to the Core." Join Pastor Eric in the book of acts as we look at our 2nd family core value "Pray Consistently." This message is from our January 19th morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will...
January 12th, 2025 message from Liberty Church Lula 16.01.2025 33:52
This is the second message in our sermon series "Intentional to the Core." Join Pastor Eric in the book of acts as we look at our 1st family core value "Worship Enthusiastically. This message is from our January 12th morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Wil...
2024 Liberty Church Ministry Recap 06.01.2025 20:42
OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact us vis email at libertybcfamily@gmail.com.
December 29th 2024 Message 06.01.2025 27:27
This message is from our last worship gathering of 2024 entitled :The Time Is Now" delivered by our Lead Pastor Eric Stewart. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact us vis email at l...
01.05.25 Worship Gathering Message 06.01.2025 45:52
Pastor Eric kicks off a 7 week sermon series entitled "Intentional to the Core" this week. Join him in Genesis 1: 1 - 5 with this first message of the year entitled "Intentional" This message is from our January 5th 2025 morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Hum...
December 15th, 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 23.12.2024 48:25
Pastor Eric brings a message entitled "Finishing Strong" during our December 15th morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact us vis email at libertybcfami...
December 22, 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 23.12.2024 32:32
Pastor Eric Brings a message entitled the G.O.S.P.E.L. during our December 22nd morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact us vis email at libertybcfamily@gmail.com...
2025 Vision Sunday December 8th 2024 09.12.2024 49:08
Pastor Eric shares vision for 2025 and a message from 1 Timothy 6. This message is from our December 8th morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact us vis email at...
December 1st, 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 02.12.2024 39:03
This weeks message is brought by our guest speaker Pastor Michael Thurmond. This message is from our December 1st Sunday morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact...
November 17th, 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 02.12.2024 49:45
Join Pastor Eric in book of Colossians for this weeks message. This message is from our November 17th Sunday morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact us vis email...
November 24th, 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 02.12.2024 57:22
This weeks message is brought by one our mission partners Bro. Todd Payne. This message is from our November 24th Sunday morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact...
November 10th, 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 11.11.2024 42:56
Join Pastor Eric in Colossians chapter 2 for a message entitled "To Be Continued." This message is form a special evening gathering on Sunday, November 10th 2024 OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelib...
November 3rd 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 04.11.2024 54:43
Join Pastor Eric in Philippians 3 as he delivers a message entitled "Growth is the Goal." This message is from our November 3rd morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfam...
October 27th, 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 28.10.2024 38:02
This week our Connections Pastor Chris Brock brings the message during our October, 27th morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact us vis email at libertybcfamily@...
October 13th 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 22.10.2024 41:47
Pastor Eric Brings this weeks message during our morning worship gathering on Sunday, October 13th 2024. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact us vis email at libertybcfamily@gmail.com.
October 20th, 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 22.10.2024 36:57
Join Pastor Eric in Ephesians chapter 5 as he brings the message during our October 20th morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact us vis email at libertybcfamily@...
October 6th , 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 08.10.2024 47:53
Join Pastor Eric in Ephesians chapter 1 as he brings a message entitled "Control." This message is from our October 6th morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com ...
September 29th, 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 04.10.2024 39:42
Join Pastor Eric in Galatians chapter 6 for this weeks message. This message is from our September 29th 2024 morning worship gathering. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact us vis email...
September 22nd, 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 23.09.2024 40:49
Join Pastor Eric in Galatians chapter 3 & 4 as he brings a message entitled "HEIRS" OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact us vis email at libertybcfamily@gmail.com.
September 15th, 2024 Message from Liberty Church, Lula 20.09.2024 43:56
This weeks message is brought by our guest preacher Kenny Sexton. OUR LIBERTY CHURCH CORE VALUES I Will Worship Enthusiastically I Will Pray Consistently I Will Grow Intentionally I Will Serve Humbly I Will Give Generously I Will Share Boldly Find out more about Liberty Church at www.thelibertyfamily.com Contact us vis email at libertybcfamily@gmail.com.
Similar podcasts
Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.