Mike Andes

Home Service Millionaire with Mike Andes

Business EN ↓ 792 episodes

The No.1 Home Service Podcast where Mike Andes, founder of Augusta Lawn Care Services Franchise, Pay for Performance, and Homeworks CRM, shares invaluable insights into growing a profitable home service business. Whether you're a seasoned entrepreneur or just starting out, Mike dives into the nitty-gritty of what it takes to succeed in the home service industry. With his wealth of experience and expertise, Mike answers your burning questions, provides actionable strategies, and offers practical advice to help you achieve your business goals. Tune in to Home Service Millionaire and unlock the s...

Author

Mike Andes

Category

Business

Podcast website

mikeandes.com

Latest episode

Jul 8, 2026

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

Transforming a Failing Service Business in Real Time! 22.12.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

This Young Entrepreneur is Bleeding Money – Can We Fix It? 22.12.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

Everything I Know in 17 Minutes 20.12.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

The Dangers of Growing a BIG Home Service Business 19.12.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

64X Your Productivity and Build a $1M Service Business! 18.12.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

What It Takes to Revive a Failing Small Business (Business Coaching) 15.12.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

Starting My Business Over From $0 14.12.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

How to Go FULL TIME in Your Service Business! (Mike Andes Coaching) 10.12.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

Changing Customers to UNLOCK $1M Business (Coaching w/ Mike Andes) 08.12.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

Strategic Planning for 2025 (Coaching Call with Mike Andes) 04.12.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

They Stole Everything—Then His Team Quit! 01.12.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

The Growth Playbook: An Insider Call with Multi-Location Owners 29.11.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

The future of the lawn care industry 28.11.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

How to Hire in a Brutal Labor Market (Interview) 27.11.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

Buying Businesses for $30M+ (w Tommy Mello) 26.11.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

His $8,600 Day That Changed Everything! Trinity Tree Turnaround Extended 24.11.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

Why Home Services Are a Terrible Business 22.11.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

UNDERCOVER BOSS confronts Lowest Revenue Location! 13.11.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

Can STARTING OVER Save this $3M Business 10.11.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

I Grew This $300K Lawn Business to $800K in 1 Hour! 09.11.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

This $750K Landscape Business STALLED OUT... (Turnaround) 07.11.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

Edwards Lawn Care | Extended Coaching 06.11.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

Southern Landscapes | Extended Coaching 05.11.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

Coaching a $1M Landscaping Business: Profit, Leadership, and Systems 28.10.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

Mistakes that Kept Me Poor 25.10.2024

💻MY WEBSITE: MikeAndes.com   ⛔️JOIN AUGUSTA LAWN CARE: https://www. AugustaLawnCareServices.com   💻BEST CRM FOR HOME SERVICE: https://copilotcrm.com/   💰P4P: PAY FOR PERFORMANCE: https://p4psoftware.com/   WEB DESIGN SERVICES: ❌ LAWN & LANDSCAPING: https://www. LawnCareWebDesign.com ❌ ALL HOME SERVICES: https://www.homeservicewebdesign.com/   ONLINE COURSES: ⚠️ How to Build a $100K/Month Lan...

Listen to the Home Service Millionaire with Mike Andes podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.