Isa Mee
Happy Feels Podcast🌻
This Tagalog-English podcast is a celebration of the different forms of passion, art, literature, and humanity found in different places, experienced at different intensities. In this podcast, there will be random talks about general and specific topics related to my main fandom (MCU and ARASHI). There will also be series and film reviews, book and anime recommendations, music talks, and more! Join me every Saturday, as I celebrate and talk about the roller coaster of emotions and the Happy Feels that my fandom brought to my life. Welcome to the Happy Feels Podcast!🌻
Be sure to visit the podcast's website and support the creator: podcasters.spotify.com
Where to listen?
Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soonPodcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts
Episodes
Episode 3: Nino Birthday Special 💛 | My Top 5 Ninomiya Kazunari-written songs 18.06.2021 47:46
I strongly feel that there needs to be a converasation for how Nino’s way with words and how he incorporates it with music. In this episode, I try to talk about (some more detailed than the others ) why I like Nino’s songs and why I think his charms are just ✨charming✨ and in a way magnetic. (Spoiler warning and Key Words: Validation of Human Experiences). If you have anything that you want to a...
Random Episode 1: Loki Episode 1 Thoughts 🧐 💭 12.06.2021 16:20
(SPOILER WARNING🚨If you haven’t watched Episode 1 of Loki please be warned.) Welcome to the first spontaneous random episode for the Happy Feels Podcast 🌻. I did not plan to make a per episode review for Loki but here we are. Overall, the episode is a very solid first episode it properly introduced the setting and the characters and it really set the tone and left a lot of room for curiousity.
Episose 2: Chris Evans Birthday Special 🌻 | Stoic Energy, Movies&Series Recos atbp 11.06.2021 39:52
I tried my best to not spoil the movies and series para panoorin niyo pero ang hirap pala talaga. The struggle was real. Palagay ko napakita (nabanggit) ko naman ung gist kung bakit ako naging fan ni Chris Evans, at nung movies and series ni Evans na feeling ko underrated na miraculously umabot ng 40 minutes. Haha! In the future episodes, I’ll do a proper and spoiler review for the movies and seri...
Episode 1: TFATWS Series Review 🌻 | DIY Shield, Tough Love, Sprained na Hinliliit, si Shawie atbp! 04.06.2021 57:10
If you put two fire signs together and give them a topic, it doesn't matter if it's their first time talking over Skype or if they're both introverts, if they like what they're talking about they will definitely be passionate about it (especially if it involves the MTV Awards 2021 Best Duo Sam Wilson and Bucky Barnes). The Falcon and the Winter Soldier has the power and charisma that just makes it...
Episode 0: Welcome to the Happy Feels Podcast! 🌻 29.05.2021 47:12
This episode is an introduction to the podcast and to the things that I will be talking about in the future epiosdes for this podcast. It’s really nostalgic (and medyo cringey) talking about these things, but I can say that they’re all good memories. There’s really a unique type of joy to being a fan. Ma-iintroduce rin kayo kung anong type ng podcast host ako (hopefully good enough haha!) at ano u...
Similar podcasts
Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.