unpluggedhost
Girls Night In Radio
Maggie, Jaime and Rachel review movies, answer wacky questions and talk about all the things women talk about on a Girls Night In. This is an internet radio show recorded live on Talkshoe.com and published later as a podcast. Find show notes at www. GirlsNightInRadio.com .
Author
unpluggedhost
Category
Podcast website
Latest episode
Jun 30, 2026
Where to listen?
Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soonPodcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts
Episodes
Ep. 264 - Girls Night In Radio - I'm not usually that good 09.05.2019
We talk about Game of Thrones season 8 episode 4 talk in this episode.
Ep. 263 - Girls Night In Radio - 10 percent Interesting 25.04.2019
Just making the date right. see episode 265 for details.
Ep. 261 - Girls Night In Radio - Russian Doll Season 1 Review 14.03.2019
We're back with a surprise review!
Ep. 260 - Girls Night In Radio - A Wrinkle in Time Review 23.01.2019
check out our show notes at www.girlsnightinradio.com
Ep. 259 - Girls Night In Radio - I'm Not Your Student 10.01.2019
I don't have to listen to you. Guess who said that? Check out our show notes at www.girlsnightinradio.com
Ep. 258 - Girls Night In Radio - The Chilling Adventures of Sabrina ch 1 and 2 Review 27.12.2018
We had some technical difficulties in this episode. Our hangouts stopped working randomly twice while recording. One before the movie/tv pick review and the second time while we were rating it. We got a little frustrated as you can hear at the end. Hope you like it anyway. Check out out show notes at www.girlsnightinrado.com
Ep. 257 - Girls Night In Radio - A Joyous Episode? 13.12.2018
Check out our show notes at www.girlsnightinradio.com
Ep. 256 - Girls Night In Radio - I don't feel at home in this world anymore Review 29.11.2018
hear one of us go rant about a movie like we never had before. check out our show notes at www.girlsnightinradio.com
Ep. 255 - Girls Night In Radio - Don't stick a fork in any animal! 15.11.2018
Check our our show notes at www.girlsnightinradio.com
Ep. 253 - Girls Night In Radio - TV Shows We Miss and Shows To Watch 11.10.2018
Not the best title ever, but we talk TV and other stuff. Check out our show notes at www.girlsnightinradio.com
Ep. 252 - Girls Night In Radio - The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society Review 27.09.2018
We had tech issues but still a fun show.
Ep. 251 - Girls Night In Radio - Don't Ruin My Dreams 13.09.2018
aka The Maggie and Rachel Media Brain Dump or There is NO Problem with Reading check out our show notes at www.girlsnightinradio.com
Ep. 250 - Girls Night In Radio - Dr. Strange Review. 10 Years! 250 Shows! 30.08.2018
10 years of podcasting with GNIR. Wow. Random talk. enjoy. check out our show notes at www.girlsnightradio.com
Ep. 249 - Girls Night In Radio - Chloe is a bad roommate 09.08.2018
Maggie's vacation. Rachel has a bad roommate.
EPISODE247 - Girls Night In Radio - You're a better girl than me 27.06.2018
Which one of us said that? Which movie pick would end the podcast for real?
EPISODE246 - Girls Night In Radio - Chloe isn't a person 30.05.2018
check out our show notes at www.girlsnightinradio.com
EPISODE245 - Girls Night In Radio - Bright Review 16.05.2018
Also, Maggie rants about school and we talk about board games.
EPISODE243- Girls Night In Radio - We Just Kill Them 04.04.2018
We're Back! (a dinosaur story -Maggie) check out our show notes at www.girlsnightinradio.com
Similar podcasts
Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.