Fairways of Life

Fairways of Life with Matt Adams Golf Show

Sports EN ↓ 1186 episodes

The Fairways of Life Show, the most listened to golf in the world, is your place for inside information, unforgettable interviews with the game’s legends and stars and interactive discussions, hosted by award-winning broadcaster, writer, New York Times best selling author and Golf Channel commentator, Matt Adams. It’s the only LIVE daily golf talk show available around the world on air, on line and on demand for free on your mobile device, so you can listen in your car or on the go and hear it 24/7 on demand on every major digital audio platform

Author

Fairways of Life

Category

Sports

Podcast website

www.fairwaysoflife.com

Latest episode

Jul 10, 2026

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

Cam Smith LIV Surprise-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Mon Sept 19 19.09.2022

Matt Adams recaps a wild and crowded weekend of golf. Hear from everyone as Cam Smith wins on the LIV Golf Series, Max Homa defends at the Fortinet, Bob MacIntyre bests Rory McIlroy and much more.

Secret Planning Week-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Thurs Sept 15 15.09.2022

Rory McIlroy and Luke Donald talk about getting ready for the 2023 Ryder Cup in Italy plus Max Homa starts the new PGA Tour season.

Ryder Cup Captain a Natural-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Wed Sept 14 14.09.2022

Matt Adams is joined by Ryder Cup Captain Zach Johnson, PGA Tour winner Joel Dahmen and LPGA Tour star's Mina Harigae and Austin Ernst. Plus, Edoardo Molinari shares some insight about the European Ryder Cup Team.

World Reacts to Patrick Reed's Beef-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Tues Sept 13 13.09.2022

Matt Adams discusses Patrick Reed's beef with the PGA Tour and breaks down the upcoming Presidents Cup and the International Team's surprising chances against Team USA.

LIV Golf's Patrick Reed Pissed Off-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Mon Sept 12 12.09.2022

Matt Adams talks about LIV golf's Patrick Reed opening up in The Times piece and recaps an incredible weekend of golf as Rory McIlroy battled down the stretch with Shane Lowry and Jon Rahm plus Ally Ewing collects her 3rd victory on the LPGA Tour. Hear from everyone plus PGA Tour player Kyle Westmoreland stops by.

LIV Players Not Welcome-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Thurs Sept 8 08.09.2022

Matt Adams continues discuss the animosity between the PGA Tour and LIV Golf as we hear from Rory McIlroy and Phil Mickelson plus meet another KFT Graduate headed to the PGA Tour.

Major Friction LIV Golf vs PGA Tour-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Wed Sept 7 07.09.2022

Matt Adams continues to break down the friction between the PGA Tour and LIV Golf as we hear from Jon Rahm and Billy Horschel. We chat with 2 future PGA Tour stars and we hear from Dustin Johnson, Talor Gooch and more.

Phil Mickelson LIVin Large-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Tues Sept 6 06.09.2022

Matt Adams recaps an exciting LIV Golf finish, we talk about the 50 Korn Ferry Tour players who secured their PGA Tour card and hear from Dustin Johnson, Rory McIlroy, Phil Mickelson and more.

Cam Smith Speaks-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Thurs Sept 1 01.09.2022

Cam Smith, Marc Leishman, Bubba Watson and Harold Varner III all speak following their defection to LIV Golf. Dom talks about peaches and we hear from Stacy Lewis.

Tiger Woods New Gameplan-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Wed Aug 31 31.08.2022

Matt Adams is joined live by Major Champion Stewart Cink as they discuss the seismic changes to the PGA Tour. We hear from new European Ryder Cup Captain Luke Donald and from Rory McIlroy and Mike McCarley about their new venture with Tiger Woods.

PGA Tour Changed Forever-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Tues Aug 30 30.08.2022

Matt Adams breaks down the historic changes the PGA Tour is making as we hear from the Commissioner of the PGA Tour Jay Monahan, Rory McIlroy and Jordan Spieth. Golf will never be the same.

Rory Sticks It to LIV Golf-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Mon Aug 29 29.08.2022

Matt Adams recaps a historic TOUR Championship and victory for Rory McIlroy. We hear from Rory following his 22nd PGA Tour win.

PGA Tour Overhaul-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Thurs Aug 25 25.08.2022

Matt Adams and Producer Dom discuss the seismic changes announced by the PGA Tour and what it could mean for the future of golf plus we hear from PGA Tour commissioner Jay Monahan.

Former World #1 Tom Lehman Interview-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Wed Aug 24 24.08.2022

We are joined by a former world #1 ranked player, major winner, and 35-time professional winner Tom Lehman

Exclusive Tom Weiskopf Interview-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Tues Aug 23 23.08.2022

Remembering the life of Tom Weiskopf we revisit the last longform interview he did with Matt Adams in June of 2021. True insight from a true legend. Tom Weiskopf 1942-2022

Tiger Rory Secret Meeting-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Mon Aug 22 22.08.2022

Tiger Woods, Rory McIlroy and the PGA Tour's best have a secret meeting. Patrick Cantlay wins the BMW Championship, the Presidents Cup teams are starting to take shape and LIV Golf news continues. Tons to go through as Matt Adams broadcasts live from Ballybunion in Ireland.

22-33-42 20.08.2022
Magnificent Breakthrough-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Mon Aug 15 15.08.2022

Matt Adams broadcasts live from Tralee in Ireland as we recap Will Zalatoris' breakthrough victory on the PGA Tour. We hear from the man himself after winning the 1st playoff event at the FedEx St Jude Championship.

Rory-JT Unload on LIV-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Thur Aug 11 11.08.2022

Matt Adams is joined live by AIG Women's Open Champion Ashleigh Buhai and Rory McIlroy and Justin Thomas talk LIV Golf.

Lawyer Breakdown PGA Tour Sued TRO Verdict vs LIV Players-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Wed Aug 10 10.08.2022

Matt Adams talks with Attorney Mark Levinstein, Partner at Williams-Connolly LLP about the PGA Tour lawsuit. They breakdown every aspect and discuss in details what we can expect.

PGA Tour Responds to LIV Players Lawsuit-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Tues Aug 9 09.08.2022

Matt Adams talks about the PGA Tour's response to the lawsuit filed by the LIV golf players against the PGA Tour. We break down the brand new OWGR system and introduce you to PGA Tour rookie Callum Tarren.

LIV Golf Players Sue PGA Tour-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Mon Aug 8 08.08.2022

Matt Adams breaks down the lawsuit filed by the LIV golf players against the PGA Tour. We recap a wild weekend in golf which saw Ashleigh Buhai collect her first major at the AIG Women's Open and a new superstar born in Tom Kim on the PGA Tour at the Wyndham Championship.

US Captain Unloads on LIV Golf-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Wed Aug 3 03.08.2022

Hear from Presidents Cup Captain Davis Love III plus Matt Adams breakdowns the FedEx Cup playoff bubble and who to keep an eye on heading into the Wyndham. The AIG Women's Open kicks off as we hear from Anna Nordqvist, Nelly Korda and more.

Captains Log-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Tues Aug 2 02.08.2022

Matt Adams breaks down Henrik Stenson's defection to LIV and Ryder Cup firing and we hear from Europe's new Captain Luke Donald. We take a deep dive into the upcoming President's Cup and what the teams might look like.

Finau on Fire-Stenson LIVs Large-Fairways of Life w Matt Adams-Mon Aug 1 01.08.2022

Matt Adams recaps Tony Finau goes back to back and opens the flood gates, Henrik Stenson wins LIV after defecting and much more following a wild weekend in golf. Hear from Tony Finau, Henrik Stenson, Bubba Watson. Ayaka Furue and all the weekend's champions.

Listen to the Fairways of Life with Matt Adams Golf Show podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.