Exit Church

Exit Church Teachings

Religion EN ↓ 922 episodes

Teaching from the Exit Church, a gospel-centered Christian & Missionary Alliance church in Gas City, Indiana.

Author

Exit Church

Category

Religion

Podcast website

exit.church

Latest episode

Jul 5, 2026

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

2019-09-22 Romans 1:26-27 22.09.2019

Forrest Brown from Exit Church (Gas City, Indiana) teaches on our sexual identity from the book of Romans.

2019-09-15 Romans 1:18-25 16.09.2019

Forrest Brown continues Romans chapter 1, discussing God's wrath.

2019-09-08 Romans 1:1-17 08.09.2019

Forrest Brown from Exit Church (Gas City, Indiana) begins teaching from the book of Romans.

2019-09-01 Psalm 146 03.09.2019

Forrest Brown preaches on Psalm 146, encouraging us to put our trust not in people but rather in the Lord. Please forgive us for the audio quality of this recording. Occasionally it will skip ahead several seconds, which makes some parts difficult to understand. We are working to resolve this issue in future sermons.

2019-08-25 Psalm 51 25.08.2019

Forrest Brown from Exit Church (Gas City, Indiana) teaches about repentance from Psalm 51.

2019-08-18 Psalm 27 19.08.2019

Forrest Brown preaches on Psalm 27, a Psalm of confidence.

2019-08-11 Psalm 22 12.08.2019

Alexander Breytenbach preaches on a messianic Psalm, chapter 22.   

2019-08-04 Psalm 8 05.08.2019

Tyler Shirley preaches on Psalm chapter 8, a Psalm of praise.

2019-07-28 Psalm 3 29.07.2019

Forrest Brown teaches on Psalm chapter 3. 

2019-07-21 Psalm 2 21.07.2019

Forrest Brown from Exit Church (Gas City, Indiana) teaches from Psalm 2.

2019-07-14 Psalm 1 15.07.2019

Forrest Brown preaches on the first chapter of the book of Psalms.

2019-07-07 Malachi 3:13-4:6 08.07.2019

Forrest Brown finishes the book of Malachi. 

2019-06-30 Malachi 3:6-12 30.06.2019

Forrest Brown from Exit Church (Gas City, Indiana) teaches on tithing from Malachi 3.

2019-06-23 Malachi 2:17-3:5 23.06.2019

Max Gross from Exit Church (Gas City, Indiana) teaches from Malachi chapters 2 and 3.

2019-06-16 Malachi 2:10-16 16.06.2019

Forrest Brown preaches on the second half of Malachi chapter 2.

2019-06-09 Malachi 2:1-9 10.06.2019

Alex Wang, a Taylor student, preaches on Malachi chapter 2.

2019-06-02 Testimonies 02.06.2019

Members from Exit Church (Gas City, Indiana) share testimonies. 

2019-05-26 Malachi 1 26.05.2019

Forrest Brown from Exit Church teaches from Malachi chapter 1.

2019-05-19 Philippians 4:14-23 20.05.2019

Forrest Brown completes the book of Philippians.

2019-05-12 Philippians 4_10-13 12.05.2019

Forrest Brown from Exit Church (Gas City, Indiana) teaches from Philippians 4.

2019-05-05 Philippians 4:2-9 07.05.2019

Jon Rich, the Superintendent for the Midwest District of the Christian & Missionary Alliance, taught the first section of Philippians chapter 4.

2019-04-28 Philippians 3:17-4:1 30.04.2019

Pastor Forrest Brown finishes chapter 3 of Paul's letter to the Philippians. 

2019-04-21 Philippians 3:10-16 21.04.2019

He is Risen! Forrest Brown from Exit Church (Gas City, Indiana) teaches from Philippians 3.

2019-04-14 Campbell Commissioning 14.04.2019

Darren Campbell speaks from Matthew 21 on his final Sunday as Exit Church's teaching pastor.

2019-04-07 Philippians 3:1-10 08.04.2019

Max Gross preaches on the first portion of Philippians chapter 3, from Gas City, IN.

Listen to the Exit Church Teachings podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.