BBC Radio Derby
Derby County
Derby County pre and post-match interviews and discussion, plus the Rams Weekly podcast with Dominic Dietrich and Ed Dawes. If it's happening at the Rams you'll hear about it here.
Where to listen?
Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soonPodcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts
Episodes
Looking ahead to Derby County's huge game against Bolton 15.03.2024 25:56
Dom Dietrich and guests preview Saturday's big match at home to Bolton Wanderers.
Paul Warne Bolton Wanderers press conference 14.03.2024 15:29
Derby County head coach Paul Warne spoke to Dominic Dietrich ahead of Bolton at home.
It's a busy week for Derby County Women 13.03.2024 13:17
Ed Dawes speaks to Alfie Dickin, Ewes manager Sam Griffiths and goalkeeper Sarah Morgan.
Rams make it three wins in a row 12.03.2024 23:06
Join Dom Dietrich, Ed Dawes and Malcolm Christie for all the reaction as the Rams beat Reading 2-1, including the thoughts of Head Coach Paul Warne and Dwight Gayle.
Dominic Dietrich and Marc Edworthy discuss the Bristol Rovers win 11.03.2024 27:06
Dominic Dietrich, Marc Edworthy and guests discuss the Rams 3-0 win at Bristol Rovers.
Rams climb back into second in League One 09.03.2024 22:42
Join Dom Dietrich, Ed Dawes and Marc Edworthy for all the reaction from the Rams win over Bristol Rovers, including the thoughts of Head Coach Paul Warne and Tom Barkhuizen.
Derby County publish financial report 08.03.2024 18:17
Dom Dietrich discusses Derby County's financial report for the year ending June 2023 with football finance expert Kieran Maguire.
Richie Barker ahead of Bristol Rovers 07.03.2024 11:26
Derby County assistant head coach Richie Barker talks to Dominic Dietrich.
Derby County Women upbeat despite Burnley defeat 06.03.2024 15:14
Ed Dawes speaks to Alfie Dickin, Ewes manager Sam Griffiths and midfielder Kira Rai.
Retro Rams - a look back to 1985/86 05.03.2024 28:00
Ed Dawes delves into the archives to look back at the Rams remaining 10 games of the 1985/86 season
Dom Dietrich and Malcolm Christie to discuss the win against Port Vale 04.03.2024 21:05
Dom Dietrich and Malcolm Christie discuss the Rams' 3-0 victory over Port Vale on the Talk-in
Rams return to winning ways 02.03.2024 25:14
Join Dom Dietrich, Malcolm Christie and Ed Dawes for all the reaction from the Rams 3-0 win over Port Vale, including the thoughts of Head Coach Paul Warne and Sonny Bradley
Looking ahead to Port Vale 01.03.2024 26:35
Dom Dietrich is joined by Ed Dawes, Darren Robinson and Jacob Hackett to look ahead to tomorrow's clash with Port Vale
Paul Warne pre-match press 01.03.2024 17:33
Derby County head coach Paul Warne talks to Dominic Dietrich ahead of Port Vale at home.
The run in 29.02.2024 21:21
Ed Dawes is joined by Rams fan and Belper town Ladies goalkeeper Emma Varnum to discuss the closing stages of the League One season.
Ewes reach FA Women’s National League Plate final 28.02.2024 16:05
Ed Dawes talks to Hannah Walker, Ewes manager Sam Griffiths and Becky McGrother.
Rams suffer home defeat to Charlton Athletic 27.02.2024 21:44
Join Dom Dietrich, Darren Robinson and Ed Dawes for all the reaction from the Charlton loss, including the thoughts of Head Coach Paul Warne and Korey Smith
Time to Talk: Colin Gibson and Eric Steele discuss the Barnsley defeat. 26.02.2024 27:55
Join Colin Gibson and Eric Steele as they reflect on defeat to Barnsley in this week's Sportscene Talk In.
Defeat at Oakwell 24.02.2024 18:27
Join Colin Gibson, Eric Steele and Ed Dawes for reaction from the Rams' defeat to Barnsley, including the thoughts of Head Coach Paul Warne and Eiran Cashin
Looking ahead to Barnsley 23.02.2024 26:36
Dom Dietrich is joined by Jake Barker and Jack Doughty to preview the Rams' trip to Oakwell, as well as opposition insight from Lucy Thorpe
Paul Warne ahead of trip to Oakwell 22.02.2024 18:48
Derby County head coach Paul Warne talks to Dominic Dietrich about Barnsley away.
Derby County Women fall short at Newcastle but have a chance of silverware 21.02.2024 13:32
Ed Dawes talks to Zack Woods, Ewes manager Sam Griffiths and club captain Hannah Ward.
More reaction to the signing of free agent Dwight Gayle 20.02.2024 22:19
Join Dave Fletcher with guests Nick and George Webster for further reaction to the arrival of striker Dwight Gayle as a free agent.
Derby County confirm signing of free agent Dwight Gayle 19.02.2024 22:45
Join Dominic Dietrich, Eric Steele and the fans panel for reaction to the news which broke during Monday night's Talk-In.
Rams leave it late to snatch Stevenage win 17.02.2024 19:39
Join Colin Gibson, Dominic Dietrich and Eric Steele for reaction to Derby County's 1-nil win over Stevenage.
Similar podcasts
Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.