Mark Codo
Codo Cinema
A movie podcast where Mark Codo/Codoman talks about movies. This stems from movie reviews, breakdowns, behind the scenes stories, classic vs. remakes top 10’s etc.
Be sure to visit the podcast's website and support the creator: markcodo.podbean.com
Where to listen?
Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soonPodcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts
Episodes
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 36: Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness 31.10.2022 54:43
Things just got out of hand in episode 118 of Codo Cinema. Closing the month of October for Codo Cinema Horror Month with Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 35: A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 24.10.2022 28:49
Episode 117 of Codo Cinema takes you to Elm Street with 1984's A Nightmare on Elm Street.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 34: Top 10 Darkest and Scariest Movie Moments Part 3 17.10.2022 38:09
Episode 116 of Codo Cinema is up and running with the Top 10 Darkest and Scariest Movie Moments Part 3. If you think I'm missing a few, don't forget to check out Parts 1 and 2 of the Top 10 Darkest and Scariest Movie Moments on the WEIU Website ( WEIU :: Hit-Mix 88.9 FM - WEIU Podcasts: Codo's Cinema ) and don't forget to check out episode 114 of the Top 10 Darkest and Scariest Movie Moments from...
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 33: Hocus Pocus 2 10.10.2022 37:19
Episode 115 of Codo Cinema puts a spell on you because the witches are back for Hocus Pocus 2.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 32: Top 10 Darkest and Scariest Moments in Marvel Movies 03.10.2022 29:15
The month of October is here, and Codo Cinema Horror Month kicks off with the Top 10 Darkest and Scariest Moments from Marvel Movies.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 31: Disney Live Action Pinocchio Remake 2022 26.09.2022 49:46
When you wish upon a star, Codo Cinema has a new episode. It is episode 113 of The Live Action Remake of Disney's Pinocchio. Is this a film a decent remake or not? Codoman has his thoughts on it.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 30: Is Live Action Disney Pinocchio the Worst Remake? Is the Live Action Little Mermaid Next? 19.09.2022 18:52
Episode 112 of Codo Cinema has got 2 different Live Action Disney films to talk about.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 29: Movies that were affected by 9/11 12.09.2022 19:22
Episode 111 of Codo Cinema tackles another series topic and it's movies that were affected by 9/11.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 28: Warner Bros Regrets Releasing Zack Snyder’s Justice League?! 04.09.2022 27:15
Somehow Warner Bros is regretting the decision to release Zack Snyder's Justice League. Episode 110 of Codo Cinema has his thoughts and reactions on that decision.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 27: Pinocchio Trailer 2 and Shazam 2 and Aquaman 2 Delay to 2023 27.08.2022 20:40
Disney has wished upon a star with another Pinocchio trailer while Warner Bros has 2 DC Comics films delayed to 2023. Check out episode 109 of Codo Cinema.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 26: Ezra Miller Update 19.08.2022 13:50
Episode 108 of Codo Cinema brings in his own thoughts and opinions on the Ezra Miller Controversy with the most recent update on The Flash himself, Ezra Miller.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 25: Batgirl Movie Cancelled 08.08.2022 23:56
Episode 107 of Codo Cinema talks about his thoughts on the cancellation of Batgirl.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 24: Lightyear vs. Top Gun Maverick Box Office 03.07.2022 27:27
Episode 106 of Codo Cinema compares both Lightyear and Top Gun Maverick for the box office. Mike Codo makes a cameo voice appearance in the beginning of this episode.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 23: Ezra Miller Controversy 22.06.2022 30:39
Gotta go fast, but not so much for Ezra Miller. Episode 105 of Codo Cinema brings in a new film topic called Film Court, a topic that was came up from Codoman himself. Episode 105 of Codo Cinema goes into the flashpoint of the Ezra Miller Controversy.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 22: Disney Live Action Pinocchio Remake and Black Adam Movie Trailer Breakdown 12.06.2022 23:06
Episode 104 of Codo Cinema breaks down 2 trailers for the price of 1 episode. Disney Live Action Pinocchio Remake and Black Adam Movie Trailer.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 21: 10 Years of Marvel’s The Avengers 31.05.2022 21:22
Avengers assemble. Episode 103 of Codo Cinema reflects on 10 years of Marvel's The Avengers that came out in 2012.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 20: What Happened to Thomas and the Magic Railroad 23.05.2022 28:16
First Aired May 22nd, 2022. While the film may bring some nostalgia moments based on the tv show of the same name, Thomas the Tank Engine. The film itself has history of behind-the-scenes trouble. Episode 102 of Codo Cinema brings in his view on What Happened to Thomas and the Magic Railroad.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 19: Sonic the Hedgehog 2 16.05.2022 43:00
Gotta go fast! Episode 101 of Codo Cinema brings in the speedy hedgehog for the sequel, Sonic the Hedgehog 2. Mike Codo makes his first appearance as a cameo in this episode of Codo Cinema.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 18: Star Wars Episode IV A New Hope 04.05.2022 1:13:34
Uploaded on May 4th, 2022. In honor of May the 4th. Also known as the 100th episode of Codo Cinema. Codo Cinema has reached its milestone of 100 episodes and what better way to celebrate it than talking about Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope. Christian Taylor, Leah Piescinski, and Drew Coffey guest star.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 17: Tim Burton's Batman 28.04.2022 51:09
First aired April 27th, 2022 The 99th episode of Codo Cinema is up and running on the WEIU Website with Tim Burton’s Batman. Christian Taylor guest star on the 99th episode of Codo Cinema.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 16: The Matrix 23.04.2022 42:34
First aired April 22nd, 2022 Mr. Anderson, Codo Cinema has been expecting The Matrix to be the next film topic of episode 98 along with guest agents: Christian Taylor and Leah Piescinski #redpill #bluepill #redandbluepill #mranderson #matrix #matrix1999 #keanureeves
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 15: Caddyshack 16.04.2022 44:50
First aired, April 15th, 2022 Episode 97 of Codo Cinema goes for a hole in one with this 1980 comedy classic, Caddyshack. Rob Calhoun, Stephen Elmore, Drew Coffey, and the Gopher guest star in this episode.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 14: The Marvel Cinematic Universe Phase 4 16.04.2022 1:01:07
First aired April 15th, 2022 Episode 96 of Codo Cinema is up and running on the WEIU Website with Episode 96: The Marvel Cinematic Universe Phase Four. Drew Coffey, Joel Middleton, and Christian Taylor guest star in this episode.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 13: Titanic 05.04.2022 52:18
First aired April 4th, 2022 The 95th episode of Codo Cinema will have its heart go on for Titanic. Christian Taylor and Marshall Mathers guest star for this cruise of a film.
Codo Cinema Season 4 Episode 12: The Godfather 25.03.2022 50:34
First aired March 24th, 2022 Here’s a film offer that I can’t refuse. Episode 94 of Codo Cinema talks about The Godfather in honor of its 50th anniversary. Christian Taylor guest star along with a special guest appearance from one of the WEIU staff members Mac White. And yes, I did this episode in a Vito Corleone impression.
Similar podcasts
Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.