Chapel Street Baptist Church

Chapel Street Baptist Armidale

Religion EN ↓ 183 episodes

Chapel Street Baptist Chapel,187 Chapel Street Armidale, New South Wales, 2350Sermons, Gospel, Evangelical

Author

Chapel Street Baptist Church

Category

Religion

Podcast website

soundcloud.com

Latest episode

Jul 1, 2026

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

Colossians 2:16-23 Jarrod Lee 07.02.2023

Chapel Street Baptist Church, Armidale NSW Australia

Colossians 2:8-15 Kevin Tadman 07.02.2023

Chapel Street Baptist Church, Armidale NSW Australia

James 1: 2-4 New Year Message 2023 31.01.2023

New Year message for 2023. Chapel Street Baptist Church, Armidale, NSW 2023

Psalm 1 Colossians 2:6-7 Jarrod Lee 15.11.2022

Jarrod Lee speaking on Colossians 2:6-7 Chapel Street Baptist Church, Armidale, NSW Australia

Colossians 1:24-29 Jarrod Lee 18.10.2022

Colossians 1:24-29 Jarrod Lee Chapel Street Baptist Church Armidale NSW Australia

Hebrews 2:5-18 Pt 2. Jesus is able to help us when we are being tempted 11.10.2022

Chapel Street Baptist Church Armidale NSW Australia

Hebrews 2:5-18 Pt 1. Jesus Born lower than the angels 24.09.2022

Chapel Street Baptist Church, Armidale, NSW Australia

Hebrews 1:5-2:4 The First Warning. 01.09.2022

Chapel Street Baptist Church, Armidale NSW 2350 Australia Hebrews 1:5-2:4 The First Warning.

Colossians 1:15-20 & Psalm 89:1-27 Jared Lee 22.08.2022

Colossians 1:15-20 & Psalm 89:1-27 Chapel Street Baptist Church Armidale NSW 2350 Australia

Hebrews 1 Pt 2 The Supremacy of Christ 2 15.08.2022

Hebrews 1:3 Chapel Street Baptist Church Armidale, NSW Australia

Colossians 1:9-14 Walk in a manner worthy. Kevin Tadman 02.08.2022

Colossians Series - Chapel Street Baptist Church, Armidale NSW Australia

Colossians 1:1-14 Jared Lee 05.07.2022

Preaching Series on Colossians from Chapel Street Baptist Church Armidale, New South Wales, Australia

Hebrews 1 Pt1 The Supremacy of Christ 1 23.06.2022

Series in Hebrews. Chapel Street Baptist Church, 187 Chapel Street. Armidale NSW Australia

Colossians 1:1-14 - Kevin Tadman 17.06.2022

Chapel Street Baptist Church - Armidale NSW Australia

Luke 23:35-56 The Thieves on the cross - How to get saved. 19.05.2022

The thieves on the cross in Luke's gospel during the crucifixion. Chapel Street Baptist Church Armidale, NSW Australia

Luke23:1-34 - Kevin Tadman 09.05.2022

Kevin Tadman. Chapel Street Baptist Church Armidale NSW Australia

Luke 22:39-71 Learning from the Master how to fight Temptation 27.04.2022

Luke's Gospel Church Sermon. Chapel Street Baptist Church Armidale, NSW Australia

Easter 2022 The Resurrection 21.04.2022

Easter Sunday Service 2022 the resurrection of Jesus Christ. Chapel Street Baptist Church 187 Chapel Street Armidale NSW Australia

Luke 20:27-47 God is Alive 30.03.2022

The Gospel of Luk. Chapel Street Baptist Church Armidale NSW Australia

Luke 20: 1-26 the Parable of the Wicked Tenants 23.03.2022

Chapel Street Baptist Church, Armidale, NSW 2350 Australia

Luke 19 Zacchaeus 07.03.2022

Chapel Street Baptist Church Armidale NSW Australia

Luke 18:18-43 The Rich Young Ruler 2. 03.03.2022

The Gospel of Luke series Chapel Street Baptist Church, Armidale, NSW Australia

Luke 18:1-17 Keeping your faith simple. Kevin Tadman 28.02.2022

The Gospel of Luke Series. Chapel Street Baptist Church, Armidale NSW Australia

Luke 16:19-31 The Rich Man and Lazarus 31.01.2022

Luke 16:19-31 The Rich Man and Lazarus Chapel Street Baptist Church, Armidale NSW Australia

Luke 15: 11-32 The Prodigal Son Kevin Tadman 16.01.2022

The character of God seen in the parable of the prodigal son. Chapel Street Baptist Church Armidale NSW Australia

Listen to the Chapel Street Baptist Armidale podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.