Al Profit
Al Profit Podcast
Al Profit talks about crime and stuff
Where to listen?
Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soonPodcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts
Episodes
#Narco Whacked in Los Angeles: El Mago - Al Profit American Dope 17.11.2024 18:06
#Narco Whacked in Los Angeles: El Mago - Al Profit American Dope
Inside the Dark World of Chicago's Gangster Legend, Flukey Stokes 17.11.2024 12:24
Inside the Dark World of Chicago's Gangster Legend, Flukey Stokes
CIA Origins: Mafia & Heroin 16.11.2024 13:39
The CIA was born during the last days of WW2, and has been intertwined with the criminal underworld from day one; from China to Sicily to France to New York itself.
The 2Pac Conspiracy: Keefe D (2024) 16.11.2024 29:50
The conspiracy to hit Pac and or Suge Knight for Puffy supposedly began one evening at a now closed Los Angeles landmark, a place me and my dad liked to go to before it closed during Pandemic- Greenblatt's deli on Sunset boulevard. In early 96 Puffy met up with Keefe and some of the fellas and made some sort of statement about wanting to get rid of Pac and Suge, who were harassing him in music...
Street Music L.A. : Firebugg & Nipsey Hussle | firebugg inglewood | The marathon continues 16.11.2024 24:49
Street Music L.A. : Firebugg & Nipsey Hussle | firebugg inglewood | The marathon continues
Frank Matthews Update 2024 - Was he the Biggest? Spanish Raymond news- Cuban Plug? 15.11.2024 45:32
Frank Matthews supposedly skipped town with $100 million after being indicted in 1973, along with one of his main lieutenants. Presented as the "Mr. Big" of all H trafficking in America, the reality is that Matthews was very big for a few years, but just like Al Capone he was the temporary CEO of a criminal system that existed before and after him, and his major suppliers continued on afte...
Al Profit Documentary Investigates Doc Davis' $800K Money Mess 15.11.2024 10:23
A quick story about that one time when Doc Davis was going to pick up some money from Sylvester “Seal” Murray, main supplier to YBI, considered by the Federal government to be, perhaps, the largest H supplier in the entire midwest. And he was just one of the Davis brothers' customers.
Bleu DaVinci vs Big Meech & BMF -addresses snitching allegations 15.11.2024 40:07
Bleu DaVinci vs Big Meech & BMF -addresses snitching allegations
Bloods, Mickey D's, and the Mob 14.11.2024 10:03
Murder makes for strange bedfellows. Right now in the Brooklyn Federal Detention Center, mixed among the kingpins and scammers, there is a surprising set of suspects ensnared in a particularly dark & tangled web of Mafia intrigue, street gangs, and Family Fueding. One afternoon in October of 2018 shots rang out in the driver through line of a Bronx McDonalds. 71 year old Sylvester Zottola, all...
Hutch the Detroit Jeweler Gunned down 14.11.2024 10:15
Stay away from Jewelers
BRAZY: HoneyKomb vs DD Southall, Mobile Alabama 14.11.2024 15:47
HoneyKomb himself refers to D.D., as Southall is known, as having “put bricks on his head”, though I can’t find any specifics as to why. And called him the “biggest snitch in the city” on an IG post. Now D.D. Southall has been making the news in South Alabama for a while, here is a news story from 2012. “ Police are searching for Darrin Southall and expect to charge him with attempted murder in a...
Surviving El Chapo: King Kato & JC | In Phoenix with the Flores Twins 13.11.2024 11:27
J.C. is a former Satan Disciple AND Latin King from Chicago. His good friend Rudy "Kato" Rangel married his other childhood friend Valerie... she later went on to marry one of the Flores Brothers who were El Chapo's biggest dope distributors in America. J.C. currently operates "Wrong to Strong" training celebrities, politicians, police, and inmates.
Rollin Sixties & Ice T & Bone Thugs N Harmony Part 6 12.11.2024 18:42
Big Caz is a major player in the music industry, an early member of the Rollin 60's street organization, and a 1% biker. He is also a former child-actor, and proud family man. Here he talks about how Ice-T got him in the music industry, becoming a part of Mo Thugs with Bone-Thugs-N-Harmony, and working with Slash of Guns and Roses
King Von & Gakira "K.I." Barnes | American Dope Chicago | Al Profit Documentary 11.11.2024 16:01
In the Arnold scharzenegger movie the Running Man a future is envisioned where Americans watch people kill each other on television. Well, the future is here. But it’s even more disturbing than the Science Fiction. Right now one of the more popular entertainments for many of us is watching children and young adults kill each other on the internet. Child killers and children who kill are music star...
Black Gangster Diciple Nation: Larry Hoover & US Floyd Chicago History | Al Profit Documentary 11.11.2024 30:41
U.S. Floyd flipped his Black P Stone Set to Gangster Diciple after meeting Larry Hoover, aka the Chairman of the Board. After bringing the GD's to the Wild 100's they were re-united in Stateville Prison
Punjabi Gangsters Whack Turkish Kingpin in Dubai / Brothers Keeper British Columbia 11.11.2024 12:06
DUBAI. A 2nd rate banking center in a strange economic and social backwater of the world. A sort of important place, but not really. It’s den of Sin and Vice…for those with money…those without the influence cash can buy, can end up in jail for swearing in public or locked up for life for possessing tiny amounts of drugs. Just the kind of place that low lifes like, and It was May 4, 2016, a Turkish...
Inmate impregnates 4 guards in Baltimore Jail | BGF Black Guerilla Family Al Profit part 2 10.11.2024 31:00
In part 1 of my Baltimore series I talked about the BGF taking over from the Bloods in the jail system sometime in 2007, and eventually this streets-… so before we delve into how the Black Guerilla Family came to dominate America’s oldest jail and some of what went on there- let’s go back to when the Bloods ruled the roost-it was less organized, but just as deadly. The Rule of Law has ben long com...
Surviving Cash Money Part 2 | Documentary Series 10.11.2024 10:09
Cavario, founder of Don Diva Magazine, discusses his thoughts on Lil Wayne, Baby, and Surviving Cash Money. He worked with them personally in the early 2000's and is friends with Brian "Baby" Williams, his brother Slim, and Dwayne "Lil Wayne" Carter
Kim Kardashian, BMF, & Jacob Jeweler | Al Profit documentary 10.11.2024 17:05
Southwest T and the BMF indictment was connected to Kim Kardashian's first marriage. July 2005 Terry Flenory and his right hand man Slim boarded a private jet in Los Angeles. They had $5 million in jewelry with them. They flew to Detroit and were picked up in a BMF van and drove to St. Louis where they were planning to meet Young Jeezy so he could borrow the jewelry to wear in a music video. B...
Inside the Life of a Hollyweird Rich Kid: Overdose Epidemic 09.11.2024 19:58
In this video, we take a look at a recent incident in Beverly Hills where an interracial couple was charged with selling fentanyl. The soft white underbelly of Hollywood is being exposed yet again, with the latest example being an interracial couple who were reportedly caught selling fentanyl in Beverly Hills. As the opioid crisis continues to spread, we're beginning to see more and more examp...
LA Gangland: The Rise of Cocaine Empire 09.11.2024 41:40
Big Reg CEO is the former Manager of Kurupt and other high profile recording artists. With family ties to the biggest kingpins, hustlers, and pimps on the West Coast, he parlayed his street connections with Eric "Eazy-E" Wright into a record label funded by Eazy-E himself. Groomed in the Music Business by John McClain- manager of Michael and Janet Jackson-, and instrumental in Interscope R...
Supreme Team of Queens Mythology | Al Profit Documentary 09.11.2024 16:38
The Supreme Team is one of the most trusted brand names in crime. But just how real was it?
Blade Icewood Documentary - K Deezy of Street Lords Talks Blade Icewood 08.11.2024 47:14
Blade Icewood was set to be the first gangster rapper from Detroit to blow up on a national scale. Tone "AK" Scott produced many of his most well known songs, and I teamed up with AK (who also worked with me on the T Stuckey Story) to bring the "The Preview Volume 2: The Blade Icewood Story" this uncut interview features K-Deezy- one of Detroit's most well known underground art...
Young Thug Takes Plea-- What's Next ? 08.11.2024 48:00
Young Thug has taken a 40 year plea agreement, with 15 year probation, time served, and a 20 year tail. Was that SMART?
BankRoll Freddie 12 Yrs in Feds - Robbed by Cops! / Al Profit Dirty South 07.11.2024 22:10
Arkansas rapper and former QC signee has been sentenced to 12.5 years in Federal prison after beating some charges at trial while losing others.
Similar podcasts
Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.