PrashantAdvait Foundation

Acharya Prashant

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. Visit: acharyaprashant.org

Author

PrashantAdvait Foundation

Category

Religion

Podcast website

podcasters.spotify.com

Latest episode

Mar 20, 2024

Where to listen?

Podcasts in the app Replaio Radio Coming soon

Podcasts are coming to the app soon. Install now and be the first to see a whole new take on podcasts

Get it on Google Play Install for free Android 5M+ downloads · 4.8 rating iOS soon

Episodes

Duty vs Dharma: What's the difference? || Acharya Prashant, with O.P. Jindal University (2021) 05.01.2022

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Work and immersion || AP Neem Candies 04.01.2022

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Are you a loser? || Acharya Prashant 04.01.2022

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Myths around Law of Karma || Acharya Prashant, with O.P. Jindal University (2021) 03.01.2022

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

How to get rid of procrastination? || AP Neem Candies 03.01.2022

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Thirsty for love! || Acharya Prashant 02.01.2022

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Gita for Global Warming? || Acharya Prashant, with O.P. Jindal University (2021) 02.01.2022

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Confidence - an illusion in duality || AP Neem Candies 01.01.2022

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Gita not relevant today? || Acharya Prashant, with O.P. Jindal University (2021) 01.01.2022

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

If you find yourself in big problems, realize that the way out is small action || AP Neem Candies 31.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Observe your life || Acharya Prashant 31.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Attention must be like heartbeat, continuous and quiet || AP Neem Candies 29.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

No spirituality is needed || Acharya Prashant, on Vedanta (2021) 29.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

What is Grace? || Acharya Prashant, on Vedanta (2021) 28.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

How to become a child again? || AP Neem Candies 28.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

When it is hard to let go || Acharya Prashant, on Vedanta (2021) 27.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Facts and imaginations || AP Neem Candies 27.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Dare to invite trouble || Acharya Prashant, on Vedanta (2021) 26.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

To live fearlessly, remove your dependencies || AP Neem Candies 26.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

The magic of loneliness || Acharya Prashant 25.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Is a living teacher necessary? || Acharya Prashant, on Vedanta (2021) 25.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Don't try to achieve; just live in achievement || AP Neem Candies 24.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Suffering is a choice || Acharya Prashant, On Vedanta (2021) 24.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

What is moodiness? || AP Neem Candies 23.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

We can still save the world || Acharya Prashant 23.12.2021

Acharya Prashant’s unique spiritual literature is at par with the highest words that mankind has ever known. He remains engaged sharing himself in the form of shabdyoga sessions, shoonya-smaran activities, self-awareness camps, and one-to-one meetings with the many seekers who visit him, from all parts of the world. To know more, visit: acharyaprashant.org To connect with Acharya Prashant, visit:...

Listen to the Acharya Prashant podcast in Replaio

Radio and podcasts in one app - free, with no sign-up. Install today and do not miss the launch

Get it on Google Play

Replaio is not a podcast publisher; show names, artwork and audio belong to their authors and are distributed through public RSS feeds.