MC Lars

MC Lars

linktr.ee/mclars

Visita il sito del podcast e sostieni chi lo crea: soundcloud.com

Autore

MC Lars

Categoria

Uncategorized

Sito del podcast

soundcloud.com

Ultimo episodio

16 ago 2025

Dove ascoltare?

I podcast nell'app Replaio Radio In arrivo

I podcast stanno per arrivare nell'app. Installala ora e scopri per primo un modo tutto nuovo di vivere i podcast

Scaricala su Google Play Installala gratis Android quasi 10 mln di download · valutazione 4,8 iOS in arrivo

Episodi

True Player for Real (featuring "Weird Al" Yankovic and Wheatus) 29.10.2012

MC Lar's song True Player for Real (featuring Weird Al Yankovic and Wheatus) off the Greatest Hits Album

Summer Camp Love (Is So in Tents) 29.10.2012

MC Lars's song "Summer Camp Love (Is So in Tents)" from "Lars Attacks!"

Hipster Girl 29.10.2012

"Hipster Girl" from "This Gigantic Robot Kills", recorded in 2006 and released in 2009.

Mr. Raven 29.10.2012

MC Lars's song "Mr. Raven" from "the Laptop EP".

Single and Famous (featuring K.Flay) 29.10.2012

Single and Famous (featuring K.Flay) by MC Lars

Flow Like Poe 28.06.2012

MC Lars's song "Flow Like Poe" from "the Edgar Allan Poe EP"

Art of Darkness (featuring Sage Francis) 21.06.2011

Art of Darkness (featuring Sage Francis) by MC Lars

Lars Attacks! 21.06.2011

"Lars Attacks!", the title track from 2011's "Lars Attacks!", released on Horris Records.

How to Be an Indie Rapper (featuring Weerd Science) 09.04.2011

From "Lars Attacks!".

This Gigantic Robot Kills (featuring Suburban Legends and the MC Bat Commander) 15.01.2011

This Gigantic Robot Kills (featuring Suburban Legends and the MC Bat Commander) by MC Lars

Hot Topic Is Not Punk Rock (feat. the Matches) 15.01.2011

From Lars's 2006 album "The Graduate".

Ascolta il podcast MC Lars su Replaio

Radio e podcast in un'unica app - gratis e senza registrazione. Installala oggi e non perderti il lancio

Scaricala su Google Play

Replaio non è un editore di podcast; i nomi dei programmi, le copertine e l'audio appartengono ai rispettivi autori e vengono distribuiti tramite feed RSS pubblici