Dave Kelly

Dave Kelly's Original Music

Music EN ↓ 53 Folgen

davlinste is the solo work of Dave Kelly, an English artist and songwriter based in Liverpool UK. (c) 2024

Besuch unbedingt die Website des Podcasts und unterstütze die Macher: hearthis.at

Autor

Dave Kelly

Kategorie

Music

Podcast-Website

hearthis.at

Neueste Folge

29. Mär 2024

Wo hören?

Podcasts in der App Replaio Radio Bald verfügbar

Podcasts kommen bald in die App. Installiere sie jetzt und erlebe als Erster einen ganz neuen Blick auf Podcasts

Bei Google Play herunterladen Kostenlos installieren Android fast 10 Mio. Downloads · Bewertung 4,8 iOS bald

Folgen

Omnipresence - Harrison Mixbus Mix (Original) 27.04.2015

‘Omnipresence’ - is the property of being present everywhere. A Harrison Mixbus Analog mix Image: Nasa © All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Close To You - We've Only Just Begun (Cover) 13.04.2015

I do not own any rights of this song! I just wanted to do a nice cover of the track. This is a standard GM midi file with my mix of new instruments and effects etc. Its work in progress, and I'd love to eventually get a good mix from it.

Dust in the Wind (Cover) 28.02.2015

I do not own any rights of this song! I just wanted to do a nice cover of the track. A cover of 'Dust in the Wind' made famous by Kansas. This is a 1994 midi file that I have added new instruments and effects to. This Version: (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly. "Dust In The Wind" I close my eyes only for a moment, and the moment's gone All my dreams pass before my eyes, a curiosity Dust in t...

Flow (Original) 17.02.2015

Flow Higher quality version here: http://bit.ly/2aZJbjr Lead Guitar, courtesy of: Andrew Duke (thanks Andrew :-) https://soundcloud.com/andrewdukecognitionaudio (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

New Horizons (Original) 03.02.2015

Composed and performed live by Dave Kelly. Here is a piece I call 'New Horizons'. I encourage you to put your headphones on, close your eyes and relax. Higher quality version: http://bit.ly/2bbGfkU (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Cantana (Original) 02.10.2014

An original oriental-ish electronic chill track. Higher quality version here: http://bit.ly/2aD3xhm (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Sérénité Tranquil (Original) 11.06.2014

Sérénité Tranquil. For the peaceful. (Final-Master). Sorry guys for changing the track again, I think this master is much better for a final mix. I'm still learning :-) A change between C and F. (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Omnipresence (Original) 20.05.2014

‘Omnipresence’ - is the property of being present everywhere. Image: Nasa (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Stockhausen (Original) - Bass: Dave Harding 01.05.2014

My good friend Dave put a new bass line on my song Stockhausen. Cheers Dave! © All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Berceuse Pour La Printemps (Original) 29.04.2014

A Lullaby for Spring. Higher quality version: http://bit.ly/2aX1ZBl (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Faint Glow (Original) 17.04.2014

A Groove in E Minor. Higher quality version: http://bit.ly/2bchWp5 (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Colour My World (Cover) 01.04.2014

My version of the great Chicago song 'Colour My World'. Take a copy and let me hear you singing on the track. :-) This version: (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Blue Day (Original) 01.04.2014

Blue Day, a groove in G Minor. For those who are suffering with chronic pain. Higher quality version: http://bit.ly/2aJ7W8h © All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

The Voice (Original) 17.11.2013

The Voice. Higher quality version: http://bit.ly/2aKd3VH (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Stockhausen (Original) 27.08.2013

My little tribute to Stockhausen. Higher quality version here: http://bit.ly/2aJvvKg (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

ESP (Original) 09.08.2013

'ESP' - perception that occurs independently of the known sensory processes. Higher quality version: http://bit.ly/2b4Tg1z (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Space Survivors (Original) 24.07.2013

Space Survivors. Image: Nasa (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

My Way (Cover) 15.07.2013

In 1993 I was commissioned by a publishing house to create about thirty midi files. This is one of those files. Originally for GM then GS midi format. Towards the year 2000, I converted it to an XG version. Now in 2013, I have updated this file once again to play using only Mixcraft 6 built-in instruments and effects. If you have heard this file before from the internet, then it is more than likel...

10mg (Original) 06.07.2013

10mg. (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Warrior Dance (Original) 02.07.2013

Warrior Dance. (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Thunder Guitar (Original) 27.06.2013

Thunder Guitar. (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

White Water (Original) 18.06.2013

White Water. (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Whistle Song (Original) 12.02.2012

A quick original song created with NanoStudio for iTouch 4G. (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Magnificent Desolation (Original) 10.11.2011

Another Mixitkl mix. From the album 'OK Houston' Image: Nasa (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Em (Original) 01.11.2011

Em. (c) All rights reserved 2017 Dave Kelly.

Höre den Podcast Dave Kelly's Original Music in Replaio

Radio und Podcasts in einer App - kostenlos und ohne Anmeldung. Installiere sie noch heute und verpasse den Start nicht

Bei Google Play herunterladen

Replaio ist kein Herausgeber von Podcasts; die Namen der Sendungen, Cover und Audioinhalte gehören ihren Autoren und werden über öffentliche RSS-Feeds verbreitet